1397 RED OAK WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1397 RED OAK WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 7/ 5/ /
Acct#
15522
Owner
NELSON, CHRISTOPHER E ET UX
Total Market Value
$392,600
Appraisal
$392,600
PID
13466
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECT 7 LOT 5 7859 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/156
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$89,100$392,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$89,100$392,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON, CHRISTOPHER E ET UX
Address1397 RED OAK WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$119,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 655/386
Sale Date08/26/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NELSON, CHRISTOPHER E ET UX$119,0001655/386 08/26/19980
HOLLAR, HAROLD L$114,0001581/573 05/31/19960
DURHAM, CHARLES D ET UX$123,00000419/402 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,126
Replacement Cost: $352,348
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,327 1,327
FFLFirst Floor 799 799
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   2,946 2,126

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$89,100$392,600
2025$303,500$89,100$392,600
2025$303,500$89,100$392,600
2024$301,900$75,100$377,000
2024$301,900$75,100$377,000
2024$301,900$75,100$377,000
2024$301,900$75,100$377,000
2023$301,900$75,100$377,000
2023$301,900$75,100$377,000
2023$301,900$75,100$377,000
2023$301,900$75,100$377,000
2023$301,900$75,100$377,000
2022$224,100$65,800$289,900
2022$224,100$65,800$289,900
2022$217,100$65,800$282,900
2022$217,100$65,800$282,900
2021$217,100$65,800$282,900
2021$217,100$65,800$282,900
2021$217,100$65,800$282,900
2021$217,100$65,800$282,900
2020$194,000$45,300$239,300
2020$194,000$45,300$239,300
2020$194,000$45,300$239,300
2020$194,000$45,300$239,300
2019$194,000$45,300$239,300
2019$194,000$45,300$239,300
2019$194,000$45,300$239,300
2019$194,000$45,300$239,300
2019$183,000$45,300$228,300
2018$183,000$45,300$228,300
2018$183,000$45,300$228,300
2018$183,000$45,300$228,300
2017$184,800$45,300$230,100
2017$184,800$45,300$230,100
2017$184,800$45,300$230,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$89,100$392,600
2025$303,500$89,100$392,600
2025$303,500$89,100$392,600
2024$301,900$75,100$377,000
2024$301,900$75,100$377,000
2024$301,900$75,100$377,000
2024$301,900$75,100$377,000
2023$301,900$75,100$377,000
2023$301,900$75,100$377,000
2023$301,900$75,100$377,000
2023$301,900$75,100$377,000
2023$301,900$75,100$377,000
2022$224,100$65,800$289,900
2022$224,100$65,800$289,900
2022$217,100$65,800$282,900
2022$217,100$65,800$282,900
2021$217,100$65,800$282,900
2021$217,100$65,800$282,900
2021$217,100$65,800$282,900
2021$217,100$65,800$282,900
2020$194,000$45,300$239,300
2020$194,000$45,300$239,300
2020$194,000$45,300$239,300
2020$194,000$45,300$239,300
2019$194,000$45,300$239,300
2019$194,000$45,300$239,300
2019$194,000$45,300$239,300
2019$194,000$45,300$239,300
2019$183,000$45,300$228,300
2018$183,000$45,300$228,300
2018$183,000$45,300$228,300
2018$183,000$45,300$228,300
2017$184,800$45,300$230,100
2017$184,800$45,300$230,100
2017$184,800$45,300$230,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 7/ 5/ / Location : 1397 RED OAK WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps