19404 SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19404 SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
8/ / 6/ A /
Acct#
15523
Owner
SMITH, MICHAEL A ET UX
Total Market Value
$575,300
Appraisal
$575,300
PID
13467
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B PLAT DB 393/750
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,300$129,000$575,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,300$129,000$575,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, MICHAEL A ET UX
Address19404 SPRINGS RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$40,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 395/279
Sale Date09/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, MICHAEL A ET UX$40,0000395/279 09/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,289
Replacement Cost: $516,651
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2057
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,057 2,057
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,049 1,049
OVROverhang 183 183
BSMBasement 2,057 0
DCKDeck 294 0
GARGarage 478 0
OPROpen Porch 105 0
SCRScreened Porch 248 0
   6,471 3,289

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,300$129,000$575,300
2025$446,300$129,000$575,300
2025$446,300$129,000$575,300
2024$425,100$114,000$539,100
2024$425,100$114,000$539,100
2024$425,100$114,000$539,100
2024$425,100$114,000$539,100
2023$425,100$114,000$539,100
2023$425,100$114,000$539,100
2023$425,100$114,000$539,100
2023$425,100$114,000$539,100
2023$425,100$114,000$539,100
2022$324,600$89,000$413,600
2022$324,600$89,000$413,600
2022$324,600$89,000$413,600
2022$324,600$89,000$413,600
2021$324,600$89,000$413,600
2021$324,600$89,000$413,600
2021$324,600$89,000$413,600
2021$324,600$89,000$413,600
2020$295,700$74,000$369,700
2020$295,700$74,000$369,700
2020$295,700$74,000$369,700
2020$295,700$74,000$369,700
2019$295,700$74,000$369,700
2019$295,700$74,000$369,700
2019$295,700$74,000$369,700
2019$295,700$74,000$369,700
2019$280,200$74,000$354,200
2018$280,200$74,000$354,200
2018$280,200$74,000$354,200
2018$280,200$74,000$354,200
2017$280,200$74,000$354,200
2017$280,200$74,000$354,200
2017$280,200$74,000$354,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,300$129,000$575,300
2025$446,300$129,000$575,300
2025$446,300$129,000$575,300
2024$425,100$114,000$539,100
2024$425,100$114,000$539,100
2024$425,100$114,000$539,100
2024$425,100$114,000$539,100
2023$425,100$114,000$539,100
2023$425,100$114,000$539,100
2023$425,100$114,000$539,100
2023$425,100$114,000$539,100
2023$425,100$114,000$539,100
2022$324,600$89,000$413,600
2022$324,600$89,000$413,600
2022$324,600$89,000$413,600
2022$324,600$89,000$413,600
2021$324,600$89,000$413,600
2021$324,600$89,000$413,600
2021$324,600$89,000$413,600
2021$324,600$89,000$413,600
2020$295,700$74,000$369,700
2020$295,700$74,000$369,700
2020$295,700$74,000$369,700
2020$295,700$74,000$369,700
2019$295,700$74,000$369,700
2019$295,700$74,000$369,700
2019$295,700$74,000$369,700
2019$295,700$74,000$369,700
2019$280,200$74,000$354,200
2018$280,200$74,000$354,200
2018$280,200$74,000$354,200
2018$280,200$74,000$354,200
2017$280,200$74,000$354,200
2017$280,200$74,000$354,200
2017$280,200$74,000$354,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 6/ A / Location : 19404 SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps