6357 GLEBE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6357 GLEBE WAY
Parcel ID
37/ / 50/ B /
Acct#
15524
Owner
LEUPPERT-SMITH, KAREN A
Total Market Value
$784,400
Appraisal
$784,400
PID
13468
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 5/46
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,900$186,500$784,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,900$186,500$784,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEUPPERT-SMITH, KAREN A
Address6357 GLEBE WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8908/0
Sale Date10/28/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEUPPERT-SMITH, KAREN A$018908/0 10/28/20028908
SMITH, WILLIAM A$181,2001582/740 06/14/19960
SMITH, WILLIAM R JR ET UX$35,15000386/490 04/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 4,724
Replacement Cost: $694,719
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$597,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2804
Fin Basement Area1075
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,380 3,380
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 2,804 0
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 688 0
SLBSlab 576 0
   9,080 4,724

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,900$186,500$784,400
2025$597,900$186,500$784,400
2025$597,900$186,500$784,400
2024$566,600$138,000$704,600
2024$566,600$138,000$704,600
2024$566,600$138,000$704,600
2024$566,600$138,000$704,600
2023$566,600$138,000$704,600
2023$567,600$138,000$705,600
2023$567,600$138,000$705,600
2023$567,600$138,000$705,600
2023$567,600$138,000$705,600
2022$434,900$133,000$567,900
2022$434,900$133,000$567,900
2022$434,900$133,000$567,900
2022$434,900$133,000$567,900
2021$434,900$133,000$567,900
2021$434,900$133,000$567,900
2021$434,900$133,000$567,900
2021$434,900$133,000$567,900
2020$394,700$121,400$516,100
2020$394,700$121,400$516,100
2020$394,700$121,400$516,100
2020$394,700$121,400$516,100
2019$394,700$121,400$516,100
2019$394,700$121,400$516,100
2019$394,700$121,400$516,100
2019$394,700$121,400$516,100
2019$374,300$118,100$492,400
2018$374,300$118,100$492,400
2018$374,300$118,100$492,400
2018$374,300$118,100$492,400
2017$374,300$118,100$492,400
2017$276,100$118,100$394,200
2017$276,100$118,100$394,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,900$186,500$784,400
2025$597,900$186,500$784,400
2025$597,900$186,500$784,400
2024$566,600$138,000$704,600
2024$566,600$138,000$704,600
2024$566,600$138,000$704,600
2024$566,600$138,000$704,600
2023$566,600$138,000$704,600
2023$567,600$138,000$705,600
2023$567,600$138,000$705,600
2023$567,600$138,000$705,600
2023$567,600$138,000$705,600
2022$434,900$133,000$567,900
2022$434,900$133,000$567,900
2022$434,900$133,000$567,900
2022$434,900$133,000$567,900
2021$434,900$133,000$567,900
2021$434,900$133,000$567,900
2021$434,900$133,000$567,900
2021$434,900$133,000$567,900
2020$394,700$121,400$516,100
2020$394,700$121,400$516,100
2020$394,700$121,400$516,100
2020$394,700$121,400$516,100
2019$394,700$121,400$516,100
2019$394,700$121,400$516,100
2019$394,700$121,400$516,100
2019$394,700$121,400$516,100
2019$374,300$118,100$492,400
2018$374,300$118,100$492,400
2018$374,300$118,100$492,400
2018$374,300$118,100$492,400
2017$374,300$118,100$492,400
2017$276,100$118,100$394,200
2017$276,100$118,100$394,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 50/ B / Location : 6357 GLEBE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps