11410 BOSTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11410 BOSTON DR
Parcel ID
17/ / 18/ B /
Acct#
15529
Owner
MERRYMAN, CHERISH A
Total Market Value
$361,000
Appraisal
$361,000
PID
13473
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT DB 398/218
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,500$118,500$361,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,500$118,500$361,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMERRYMAN, CHERISH A
Address11410 BOSTON DR
BOSTON, VA 22713-4108
Sale Price$127,700
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6068/0
Sale Date10/05/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MERRYMAN, CHERISH A$127,70016068/0 10/05/20126068
SMALL, JAMES A$118,3000421/158 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $281,968
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1404
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
BSMBasement 1,404 0
DCKDeck 80 0
   2,888 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,500$118,500$361,000
2025$242,500$118,500$361,000
2025$242,500$118,500$361,000
2024$233,300$83,500$316,800
2024$233,300$83,500$316,800
2024$233,300$83,500$316,800
2024$233,300$83,500$316,800
2023$233,300$83,500$316,800
2023$233,300$83,500$316,800
2023$233,300$83,500$316,800
2023$233,300$83,500$316,800
2023$233,300$83,500$316,800
2022$174,100$78,500$252,600
2022$174,100$78,500$252,600
2022$174,100$78,500$252,600
2022$174,100$78,500$252,600
2021$174,100$78,500$252,600
2021$174,100$78,500$252,600
2021$174,100$78,500$252,600
2021$174,100$78,500$252,600
2020$160,700$66,900$227,600
2020$160,700$66,900$227,600
2020$160,700$66,900$227,600
2020$160,700$66,900$227,600
2019$160,700$66,900$227,600
2019$160,700$66,900$227,600
2019$160,700$66,900$227,600
2019$160,700$66,900$227,600
2019$132,700$63,600$196,300
2018$132,700$63,600$196,300
2018$132,700$63,600$196,300
2018$132,700$63,600$196,300
2017$132,700$63,600$196,300
2017$132,700$63,600$196,300
2017$132,700$63,600$196,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,500$118,500$361,000
2025$242,500$118,500$361,000
2025$242,500$118,500$361,000
2024$233,300$83,500$316,800
2024$233,300$83,500$316,800
2024$233,300$83,500$316,800
2024$233,300$83,500$316,800
2023$233,300$83,500$316,800
2023$233,300$83,500$316,800
2023$233,300$83,500$316,800
2023$233,300$83,500$316,800
2023$233,300$83,500$316,800
2022$174,100$78,500$252,600
2022$174,100$78,500$252,600
2022$174,100$78,500$252,600
2022$174,100$78,500$252,600
2021$174,100$78,500$252,600
2021$174,100$78,500$252,600
2021$174,100$78,500$252,600
2021$174,100$78,500$252,600
2020$160,700$66,900$227,600
2020$160,700$66,900$227,600
2020$160,700$66,900$227,600
2020$160,700$66,900$227,600
2019$160,700$66,900$227,600
2019$160,700$66,900$227,600
2019$160,700$66,900$227,600
2019$160,700$66,900$227,600
2019$132,700$63,600$196,300
2018$132,700$63,600$196,300
2018$132,700$63,600$196,300
2018$132,700$63,600$196,300
2017$132,700$63,600$196,300
2017$132,700$63,600$196,300
2017$132,700$63,600$196,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 18/ B / Location : 11410 BOSTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps