11430 BOSTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11430 BOSTON DR
Parcel ID
17/ / 18/ C /
Acct#
15530
Owner
WEST, TENESHIA MARIE
Total Market Value
$371,500
Appraisal
$371,500
PID
13474
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT DB 398/218
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,800$124,700$371,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,800$124,700$371,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEST, TENESHIA MARIE
Address11430 BOSTON DR

BOSTON, VA 22713-4108
Sale Price$378,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1341/1
Sale Date03/31/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEST, TENESHIA MARIE $378,00011341/10103/31/2025250001341
BRUNO, DOMINGO G JR ET UX $340,00013694/10106/01/2022220003694
HARRIS, JOSEPH E ET AL$237,00016838/10111/22/2016160006838
SHENK, JUSTIN ET UX$124,80012097/0 03/26/20132097
MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION$157,0001343/0 01/20/2012343
HINER, LUANN C$0112673/0 10/07/200512673
HINER, BOYD C &$96,0000426/787 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $262,505
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area1056
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 112 0
PTOPatio 90 0
   2,314 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,800$124,700$371,500
2025$246,800$124,700$371,500
2025$258,800$124,700$383,500
2024$240,200$89,700$329,900
2024$240,200$89,700$329,900
2024$240,200$89,700$329,900
2024$240,200$89,700$329,900
2023$240,200$89,700$329,900
2023$240,200$89,700$329,900
2023$240,200$89,700$329,900
2023$240,200$89,700$329,900
2023$240,200$89,700$329,900
2022$228,800$89,700$318,500
2022$182,600$84,700$267,300
2022$182,400$84,700$267,100
2022$182,400$84,700$267,100
2021$182,400$84,700$267,100
2021$182,400$84,700$267,100
2021$182,400$84,700$267,100
2021$182,400$84,700$267,100
2020$160,100$73,100$233,200
2020$160,100$73,100$233,200
2020$160,100$73,100$233,200
2020$160,100$73,100$233,200
2019$160,100$73,100$233,200
2019$160,100$73,100$233,200
2019$160,100$73,100$233,200
2019$160,100$73,100$233,200
2019$145,800$69,800$215,600
2018$145,800$69,800$215,600
2018$145,800$69,800$215,600
2018$145,800$69,800$215,600
2017$145,800$69,800$215,600
2017$145,800$69,800$215,600
2017$145,800$69,800$215,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,800$124,700$371,500
2025$246,800$124,700$371,500
2025$258,800$124,700$383,500
2024$240,200$89,700$329,900
2024$240,200$89,700$329,900
2024$240,200$89,700$329,900
2024$240,200$89,700$329,900
2023$240,200$89,700$329,900
2023$240,200$89,700$329,900
2023$240,200$89,700$329,900
2023$240,200$89,700$329,900
2023$240,200$89,700$329,900
2022$228,800$89,700$318,500
2022$182,600$84,700$267,300
2022$182,400$84,700$267,100
2022$182,400$84,700$267,100
2021$182,400$84,700$267,100
2021$182,400$84,700$267,100
2021$182,400$84,700$267,100
2021$182,400$84,700$267,100
2020$160,100$73,100$233,200
2020$160,100$73,100$233,200
2020$160,100$73,100$233,200
2020$160,100$73,100$233,200
2019$160,100$73,100$233,200
2019$160,100$73,100$233,200
2019$160,100$73,100$233,200
2019$160,100$73,100$233,200
2019$145,800$69,800$215,600
2018$145,800$69,800$215,600
2018$145,800$69,800$215,600
2018$145,800$69,800$215,600
2017$145,800$69,800$215,600
2017$145,800$69,800$215,600
2017$145,800$69,800$215,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 18/ C / Location : 11430 BOSTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps