1401 THOMAS WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1401 THOMAS WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 7/ 12/ /
Acct#
15531
Owner
TERRIEN, LISA M
Total Market Value
$336,600
Appraisal
$336,600
PID
13475
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION 7 LOT 12 7968 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/156
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$89,100$336,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$89,100$336,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTERRIEN, LISA M
Address1401 THOMAS WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4211
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 393/751
Sale Date09/11/2019
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TERRIEN, LISA M$01393/7510409/11/2019 
TERRIEN, FRED P ET UX$83,6250393/751 08/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,654
Replacement Cost: $287,249
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 911 911
FFLFirst Floor 743 743
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   2,090 1,654

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$89,100$336,600
2025$247,500$89,100$336,600
2025$247,500$89,100$336,600
2024$246,500$75,100$321,600
2024$246,500$75,100$321,600
2024$246,500$75,100$321,600
2024$246,500$75,100$321,600
2023$246,500$75,100$321,600
2023$246,500$75,100$321,600
2023$246,500$75,100$321,600
2023$246,500$75,100$321,600
2023$246,500$75,100$321,600
2022$182,000$65,800$247,800
2022$182,000$65,800$247,800
2022$182,000$65,800$247,800
2022$182,000$65,800$247,800
2021$182,000$65,800$247,800
2021$182,000$65,800$247,800
2021$182,000$65,800$247,800
2021$182,000$65,800$247,800
2020$163,100$45,300$208,400
2020$163,100$45,300$208,400
2020$163,100$45,300$208,400
2020$163,100$45,300$208,400
2019$163,100$45,300$208,400
2019$163,100$45,300$208,400
2019$163,100$45,300$208,400
2019$163,100$45,300$208,400
2019$153,600$45,300$198,900
2018$153,600$45,300$198,900
2018$153,600$45,300$198,900
2018$153,600$45,300$198,900
2017$156,500$45,300$201,800
2017$156,500$45,300$201,800
2017$156,500$45,300$201,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$89,100$336,600
2025$247,500$89,100$336,600
2025$247,500$89,100$336,600
2024$246,500$75,100$321,600
2024$246,500$75,100$321,600
2024$246,500$75,100$321,600
2024$246,500$75,100$321,600
2023$246,500$75,100$321,600
2023$246,500$75,100$321,600
2023$246,500$75,100$321,600
2023$246,500$75,100$321,600
2023$246,500$75,100$321,600
2022$182,000$65,800$247,800
2022$182,000$65,800$247,800
2022$182,000$65,800$247,800
2022$182,000$65,800$247,800
2021$182,000$65,800$247,800
2021$182,000$65,800$247,800
2021$182,000$65,800$247,800
2021$182,000$65,800$247,800
2020$163,100$45,300$208,400
2020$163,100$45,300$208,400
2020$163,100$45,300$208,400
2020$163,100$45,300$208,400
2019$163,100$45,300$208,400
2019$163,100$45,300$208,400
2019$163,100$45,300$208,400
2019$163,100$45,300$208,400
2019$153,600$45,300$198,900
2018$153,600$45,300$198,900
2018$153,600$45,300$198,900
2018$153,600$45,300$198,900
2017$156,500$45,300$201,800
2017$156,500$45,300$201,800
2017$156,500$45,300$201,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 7/ 12/ / Location : 1401 THOMAS WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps