11818 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11818 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 1/ A /
Acct#
15533
Owner
YARUSH, KYLE
Total Market Value
$466,300
Appraisal
$466,300
PID
13477
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 2 PLAT CAB 1/220
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,200$151,100$466,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,200$151,100$466,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYARUSH, KYLE
Address11818 MT ZION CHURCH RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1821
Sale Price$435,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5135/1
Sale Date06/02/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YARUSH, KYLE $435,00015135/10106/02/2021210005135
HUGHES, RONALD S $013749/10107/05/2016160003749
HUGHES, DONNA J BOWE ET VIR$015811/0 05/19/20055811
BOWE, DONNA J$250,000114543/0 12/24/200314543
TALLEY, SHARON L$92,0000586/376 08/01/19960
INGRAM, RICHARD T JR$38,0000430/735 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $365,912
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1260
Fin Basement Area1060
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 1,260 0
DCKDeck 416 0
PTOPatio 336 0
   3,272 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STGSTORAGEMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,200$151,100$466,300
2025$315,200$151,100$466,300
2025$315,200$151,100$466,300
2024$302,900$136,100$439,000
2024$302,900$136,100$439,000
2024$302,900$136,100$439,000
2024$302,900$136,100$439,000
2023$302,900$136,100$439,000
2023$302,900$136,100$439,000
2023$302,900$136,100$439,000
2023$302,900$136,100$439,000
2023$302,900$136,100$439,000
2022$231,800$111,100$342,900
2022$231,800$111,100$342,900
2022$231,800$111,100$342,900
2022$231,800$111,100$342,900
2021$231,800$111,100$342,900
2021$231,800$111,100$342,900
2021$225,800$111,100$336,900
2021$225,800$111,100$336,900
2020$206,200$96,100$302,300
2020$206,200$96,100$302,300
2020$193,500$96,100$289,600
2020$193,500$96,100$289,600
2019$193,500$96,100$289,600
2019$193,500$96,100$289,600
2019$193,500$96,100$289,600
2019$193,500$96,100$289,600
2019$156,400$96,100$252,500
2018$156,400$96,100$252,500
2018$156,400$96,100$252,500
2018$156,400$96,100$252,500
2017$156,400$96,100$252,500
2017$156,400$96,100$252,500
2017$156,400$96,100$252,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,200$151,100$466,300
2025$315,200$151,100$466,300
2025$315,200$151,100$466,300
2024$302,900$136,100$439,000
2024$302,900$136,100$439,000
2024$302,900$136,100$439,000
2024$302,900$136,100$439,000
2023$302,900$136,100$439,000
2023$302,900$136,100$439,000
2023$302,900$136,100$439,000
2023$302,900$136,100$439,000
2023$302,900$136,100$439,000
2022$231,800$111,100$342,900
2022$231,800$111,100$342,900
2022$231,800$111,100$342,900
2022$231,800$111,100$342,900
2021$231,800$111,100$342,900
2021$231,800$111,100$342,900
2021$225,800$111,100$336,900
2021$225,800$111,100$336,900
2020$206,200$96,100$302,300
2020$206,200$96,100$302,300
2020$193,500$96,100$289,600
2020$193,500$96,100$289,600
2019$193,500$96,100$289,600
2019$193,500$96,100$289,600
2019$193,500$96,100$289,600
2019$193,500$96,100$289,600
2019$156,400$96,100$252,500
2018$156,400$96,100$252,500
2018$156,400$96,100$252,500
2018$156,400$96,100$252,500
2017$156,400$96,100$252,500
2017$156,400$96,100$252,500
2017$156,400$96,100$252,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 1/ A / Location : 11818 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps