636 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
636 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
Parcel ID
41/ G 6/ 21/ /
Acct#
15534
Owner
RAMIREZ, WILFREDO
Total Market Value
$361,900
Appraisal
$361,900
PID
13478
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION 6 LOT 21 6310 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/155
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,100$88,800$361,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,100$88,800$361,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMIREZ, WILFREDO
Address636 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4270
Sale Price$228,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1844/1
Sale Date04/06/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAMIREZ, WILFREDO$228,40011844/10104/06/2016160001844
FLACK, DAVID $155,22216776/10111/30/2015150006776
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN$167,58112087/10504/27/2015150002087
SCOTT, DANIEL L ET UX$169,90015235/0 10/05/20105235
FOUNDATION PROPERTIES LLC$85,50113541/0 07/09/20103541
GARRICK, TIM$245,000111805/0 11/01/200411805
FOWLER, KENNETH W ET UX$134,00011033/0 02/28/20011033
ANDERSON BUILDERS INC$12,0001716/759 04/27/20000
BANKERS TRUST CO OF CALIF TEE$01697/341 09/20/19990
DOHERTY, GLEN E ET AL$90,0000502/110 06/09/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,542
Replacement Cost: $302,890
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area771
Fin Basement Area771
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 771 771
FUSFinished Upper Story 771 771
BSMBasement 771 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 276 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   2,737 1,542

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,100$88,800$361,900
2025$273,100$88,800$361,900
2025$273,100$88,800$361,900
2024$277,800$74,900$352,700
2024$277,800$74,900$352,700
2024$277,800$74,900$352,700
2024$277,800$74,900$352,700
2023$277,800$74,900$352,700
2023$277,800$74,900$352,700
2023$277,800$74,900$352,700
2023$277,800$74,900$352,700
2023$277,800$74,900$352,700
2022$212,400$65,600$278,000
2022$212,400$65,600$278,000
2022$212,400$65,600$278,000
2022$212,400$65,600$278,000
2021$212,400$65,600$278,000
2021$212,400$65,600$278,000
2021$212,400$65,600$278,000
2021$212,400$65,600$278,000
2020$186,000$45,000$231,000
2020$186,000$45,000$231,000
2020$186,000$45,000$231,000
2020$186,000$45,000$231,000
2019$186,000$45,000$231,000
2019$186,000$45,000$231,000
2019$186,000$45,000$231,000
2019$186,000$45,000$231,000
2019$176,400$45,000$221,400
2018$176,400$45,000$221,400
2018$176,400$45,000$221,400
2018$176,400$45,000$221,400
2017$176,400$45,000$221,400
2017$176,400$45,000$221,400
2017$176,400$45,000$221,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,100$88,800$361,900
2025$273,100$88,800$361,900
2025$273,100$88,800$361,900
2024$277,800$74,900$352,700
2024$277,800$74,900$352,700
2024$277,800$74,900$352,700
2024$277,800$74,900$352,700
2023$277,800$74,900$352,700
2023$277,800$74,900$352,700
2023$277,800$74,900$352,700
2023$277,800$74,900$352,700
2023$277,800$74,900$352,700
2022$212,400$65,600$278,000
2022$212,400$65,600$278,000
2022$212,400$65,600$278,000
2022$212,400$65,600$278,000
2021$212,400$65,600$278,000
2021$212,400$65,600$278,000
2021$212,400$65,600$278,000
2021$212,400$65,600$278,000
2020$186,000$45,000$231,000
2020$186,000$45,000$231,000
2020$186,000$45,000$231,000
2020$186,000$45,000$231,000
2019$186,000$45,000$231,000
2019$186,000$45,000$231,000
2019$186,000$45,000$231,000
2019$186,000$45,000$231,000
2019$176,400$45,000$221,400
2018$176,400$45,000$221,400
2018$176,400$45,000$221,400
2018$176,400$45,000$221,400
2017$176,400$45,000$221,400
2017$176,400$45,000$221,400
2017$176,400$45,000$221,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 6/ 21/ / Location : 636 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps