111 MORNINGSIDE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 MORNINGSIDE DR
Parcel ID
50/ / 25/ B /
Acct#
15535
Owner
VERROCCHIO, JAMES
Total Market Value
$411,000
Appraisal
$411,000
PID
13479
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 396/485
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,800$97,200$411,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,800$97,200$411,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVERROCCHIO, JAMES
Address111 MORNINGSIDE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$160,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 657/646
Sale Date09/18/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VERROCCHIO, JAMES$160,0001657/646 09/18/19980
RUBIN, CAROL V$151,0000459/406 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,660
Replacement Cost: $326,345
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area252
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 924 924
FUSFinished Upper Story 736 736
BSMBasement 252 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   2,760 1,660

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,800$97,200$411,000
2025$313,800$97,200$411,000
2025$313,800$97,200$411,000
2024$288,500$78,300$366,800
2024$288,500$78,300$366,800
2024$288,500$78,300$366,800
2024$288,500$78,300$366,800
2023$288,500$78,300$366,800
2023$288,500$78,300$366,800
2023$288,500$78,300$366,800
2023$288,500$78,300$366,800
2023$288,500$78,300$366,800
2022$214,800$66,900$281,700
2022$214,800$66,900$281,700
2022$214,800$66,900$281,700
2022$214,800$66,900$281,700
2021$214,800$66,900$281,700
2021$214,800$66,900$281,700
2021$214,800$66,900$281,700
2021$214,800$66,900$281,700
2020$189,600$51,500$241,100
2020$189,600$51,500$241,100
2020$189,600$51,500$241,100
2020$189,600$51,500$241,100
2019$189,600$51,500$241,100
2019$189,600$51,500$241,100
2019$189,600$51,500$241,100
2019$189,600$51,500$241,100
2019$172,700$51,500$224,200
2018$172,700$51,500$224,200
2018$172,700$51,500$224,200
2018$172,700$51,500$224,200
2017$172,700$51,500$224,200
2017$172,700$51,500$224,200
2017$172,700$51,500$224,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,800$97,200$411,000
2025$313,800$97,200$411,000
2025$313,800$97,200$411,000
2024$288,500$78,300$366,800
2024$288,500$78,300$366,800
2024$288,500$78,300$366,800
2024$288,500$78,300$366,800
2023$288,500$78,300$366,800
2023$288,500$78,300$366,800
2023$288,500$78,300$366,800
2023$288,500$78,300$366,800
2023$288,500$78,300$366,800
2022$214,800$66,900$281,700
2022$214,800$66,900$281,700
2022$214,800$66,900$281,700
2022$214,800$66,900$281,700
2021$214,800$66,900$281,700
2021$214,800$66,900$281,700
2021$214,800$66,900$281,700
2021$214,800$66,900$281,700
2020$189,600$51,500$241,100
2020$189,600$51,500$241,100
2020$189,600$51,500$241,100
2020$189,600$51,500$241,100
2019$189,600$51,500$241,100
2019$189,600$51,500$241,100
2019$189,600$51,500$241,100
2019$189,600$51,500$241,100
2019$172,700$51,500$224,200
2018$172,700$51,500$224,200
2018$172,700$51,500$224,200
2018$172,700$51,500$224,200
2017$172,700$51,500$224,200
2017$172,700$51,500$224,200
2017$172,700$51,500$224,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 25/ B / Location : 111 MORNINGSIDE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps