505 CLUBHOUSE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
505 CLUBHOUSE WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 8/ 15/ /
Acct#
15537
Owner
RILEY, RICHARD ALLAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$318,800
Appraisal
$318,800
PID
13481
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION 8 LOT 15 6184 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/193
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,100$88,700$318,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,100$88,700$318,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRILEY, RICHARD ALLAN ET UX
Address505 CLUBHOUSE WAY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4214
Sale Price$50,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8383/0
Sale Date08/06/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RILEY, RICHARD ALLAN ET UX$50,00018383/0 08/06/20048383
ESTES, CARSON L ET UX$110,90015321/0 08/20/20015321
JONES, HERMAN JR$48,2501559/672 08/08/19950
JONES, HERMAN JR & TERESA$100,0000476/625 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,486
Replacement Cost: $267,000
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 743 743
FUSFinished Upper Story 743 743
DCKDeck 204 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   2,006 1,486

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,100$88,700$318,800
2025$230,100$88,700$318,800
2025$230,100$88,700$318,800
2024$228,600$74,800$303,400
2024$228,600$74,800$303,400
2024$228,600$74,800$303,400
2024$228,600$74,800$303,400
2023$228,600$74,800$303,400
2023$228,600$74,800$303,400
2023$228,600$74,800$303,400
2023$228,600$74,800$303,400
2023$228,600$74,800$303,400
2022$169,400$65,500$234,900
2022$169,400$65,500$234,900
2022$169,400$65,500$234,900
2022$169,400$65,500$234,900
2021$169,400$65,500$234,900
2021$169,400$65,500$234,900
2021$169,400$65,500$234,900
2021$169,400$65,500$234,900
2020$151,700$44,900$196,600
2020$151,700$44,900$196,600
2020$151,700$44,900$196,600
2020$151,700$44,900$196,600
2019$151,700$44,900$196,600
2019$151,700$44,900$196,600
2019$151,700$44,900$196,600
2019$151,700$44,900$196,600
2019$143,000$44,900$187,900
2018$143,000$44,900$187,900
2018$143,000$44,900$187,900
2018$143,000$44,900$187,900
2017$143,000$44,900$187,900
2017$143,000$44,900$187,900
2017$143,000$44,900$187,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,100$88,700$318,800
2025$230,100$88,700$318,800
2025$230,100$88,700$318,800
2024$228,600$74,800$303,400
2024$228,600$74,800$303,400
2024$228,600$74,800$303,400
2024$228,600$74,800$303,400
2023$228,600$74,800$303,400
2023$228,600$74,800$303,400
2023$228,600$74,800$303,400
2023$228,600$74,800$303,400
2023$228,600$74,800$303,400
2022$169,400$65,500$234,900
2022$169,400$65,500$234,900
2022$169,400$65,500$234,900
2022$169,400$65,500$234,900
2021$169,400$65,500$234,900
2021$169,400$65,500$234,900
2021$169,400$65,500$234,900
2021$169,400$65,500$234,900
2020$151,700$44,900$196,600
2020$151,700$44,900$196,600
2020$151,700$44,900$196,600
2020$151,700$44,900$196,600
2019$151,700$44,900$196,600
2019$151,700$44,900$196,600
2019$151,700$44,900$196,600
2019$151,700$44,900$196,600
2019$143,000$44,900$187,900
2018$143,000$44,900$187,900
2018$143,000$44,900$187,900
2018$143,000$44,900$187,900
2017$143,000$44,900$187,900
2017$143,000$44,900$187,900
2017$143,000$44,900$187,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 8/ 15/ / Location : 505 CLUBHOUSE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps