664 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
664 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
Parcel ID
41/ G 6/ 14/ /
Acct#
15539
Owner
CALDERON, NELSON
Total Market Value
$342,000
Appraisal
$342,000
PID
13482
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION 6 LOT 14 5999 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/155
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,300$88,700$342,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,300$88,700$342,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCALDERON, NELSON
Address664 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4270
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0905/1
Sale Date03/07/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CALDERON, NELSON $345,00010905/10103/07/2024240000905
MARTINEZ HERANDEZ, AARON ET AL $010857/11003/04/2024240000857
MARTINEZ HERNANDEZ, AARON ET AL $275,50017554/10108/25/2021210007554
ACOSTA, JOSE B$236,08013457/0 05/22/20083457
TORTORICE, JOSEPH JR ET AL$018386/0 10/10/20078386
TOTORICE, JOSEPH B JR$80,4000396/258 09/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,654
Replacement Cost: $293,917
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 911 911
FFLFirst Floor 743 743
DCKDeck 174 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 39 0
PTOPatio 422 0
   2,553 1,654

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,300$88,700$342,000
2025$253,300$88,700$342,000
2025$253,300$88,700$342,000
2024$252,400$74,800$327,200
2024$252,400$74,800$327,200
2024$252,400$74,800$327,200
2024$248,900$74,800$323,700
2023$248,900$74,800$323,700
2023$248,900$74,800$323,700
2023$248,900$74,800$323,700
2023$248,900$74,800$323,700
2023$248,900$74,800$323,700
2022$184,400$65,500$249,900
2022$184,400$65,500$249,900
2022$184,400$65,500$249,900
2022$184,400$65,500$249,900
2021$184,400$65,500$249,900
2021$183,500$65,500$249,000
2021$183,500$65,500$249,000
2021$183,500$65,500$249,000
2020$163,900$44,900$208,800
2020$163,900$44,900$208,800
2020$163,900$44,900$208,800
2020$163,900$44,900$208,800
2019$163,900$44,900$208,800
2019$163,900$44,900$208,800
2019$163,900$44,900$208,800
2019$163,900$44,900$208,800
2019$154,500$44,900$199,400
2018$154,500$44,900$199,400
2018$154,500$44,900$199,400
2018$153,500$44,900$198,400
2017$156,300$44,900$201,200
2017$156,300$44,900$201,200
2017$156,300$44,900$201,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,300$88,700$342,000
2025$253,300$88,700$342,000
2025$253,300$88,700$342,000
2024$252,400$74,800$327,200
2024$252,400$74,800$327,200
2024$252,400$74,800$327,200
2024$248,900$74,800$323,700
2023$248,900$74,800$323,700
2023$248,900$74,800$323,700
2023$248,900$74,800$323,700
2023$248,900$74,800$323,700
2023$248,900$74,800$323,700
2022$184,400$65,500$249,900
2022$184,400$65,500$249,900
2022$184,400$65,500$249,900
2022$184,400$65,500$249,900
2021$184,400$65,500$249,900
2021$183,500$65,500$249,000
2021$183,500$65,500$249,000
2021$183,500$65,500$249,000
2020$163,900$44,900$208,800
2020$163,900$44,900$208,800
2020$163,900$44,900$208,800
2020$163,900$44,900$208,800
2019$163,900$44,900$208,800
2019$163,900$44,900$208,800
2019$163,900$44,900$208,800
2019$163,900$44,900$208,800
2019$154,500$44,900$199,400
2018$154,500$44,900$199,400
2018$154,500$44,900$199,400
2018$153,500$44,900$198,400
2017$156,300$44,900$201,200
2017$156,300$44,900$201,200
2017$156,300$44,900$201,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 6/ 14/ / Location : 664 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps