8014 TROIANO DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8014 TROIANO DR
Parcel ID
38/ E 2/ 9/ A /
Acct#
15542
Owner
HUSEBY TRISTAN C ET ALS
Total Market Value
$534,500
Appraisal
$534,500
PID
13485
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B PLAT CAB 1/192
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,000$191,500$534,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,000$191,500$534,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUSEBY TRISTAN C ET ALS
Address8014 TROIANO DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7267
Sale Price$540,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3913/1
Sale Date09/04/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUSEBY TRISTAN C ET ALS $540,00013913/10109/04/2024240003913
WATSON, RICARDO ET UX $390,00013276/10106/02/2020200003276
HASH, DALE E$197,5001405/0 01/24/2001405
LETTS, THOMAS CHARLES ET UX$173,2503242/0 01/17/2001242
KURTIS, MICHAEL K ET UX$150,0001716/379 04/21/20000
LETTS, THOMAS CHARLES ET UX$30,0000404/330 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,354
Replacement Cost: $395,845
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1431
Fin Basement Area663
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,326 1,326
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,431 0
DCKDeck 472 0
OPROpen Porch 49 0
   3,306 1,354

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,000$191,500$534,500
2025$343,000$191,500$534,500
2025$343,000$191,500$534,500
2024$324,500$176,500$501,000
2024$322,500$176,500$499,000
2024$322,500$176,500$499,000
2024$322,500$176,500$499,000
2023$322,500$176,500$499,000
2023$322,500$176,500$499,000
2023$322,500$176,500$499,000
2023$322,500$176,500$499,000
2023$322,500$176,500$499,000
2022$249,200$131,500$380,700
2022$249,200$131,500$380,700
2022$249,200$131,500$380,700
2022$249,200$131,500$380,700
2021$249,200$131,500$380,700
2021$249,200$131,500$380,700
2021$249,200$131,500$380,700
2021$249,200$131,500$380,700
2020$200,300$125,700$326,000
2020$200,300$125,700$326,000
2020$189,500$125,700$315,200
2020$189,500$125,700$315,200
2019$189,500$125,700$315,200
2019$189,500$125,700$315,200
2019$189,500$125,700$315,200
2019$189,500$125,700$315,200
2019$159,700$117,400$277,100
2018$159,700$117,400$277,100
2018$159,700$117,400$277,100
2018$159,700$117,400$277,100
2017$159,700$117,400$277,100
2017$159,700$117,400$277,100
2017$159,700$117,400$277,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,000$191,500$534,500
2025$343,000$191,500$534,500
2025$343,000$191,500$534,500
2024$324,500$176,500$501,000
2024$322,500$176,500$499,000
2024$322,500$176,500$499,000
2024$322,500$176,500$499,000
2023$322,500$176,500$499,000
2023$322,500$176,500$499,000
2023$322,500$176,500$499,000
2023$322,500$176,500$499,000
2023$322,500$176,500$499,000
2022$249,200$131,500$380,700
2022$249,200$131,500$380,700
2022$249,200$131,500$380,700
2022$249,200$131,500$380,700
2021$249,200$131,500$380,700
2021$249,200$131,500$380,700
2021$249,200$131,500$380,700
2021$249,200$131,500$380,700
2020$200,300$125,700$326,000
2020$200,300$125,700$326,000
2020$189,500$125,700$315,200
2020$189,500$125,700$315,200
2019$189,500$125,700$315,200
2019$189,500$125,700$315,200
2019$189,500$125,700$315,200
2019$189,500$125,700$315,200
2019$159,700$117,400$277,100
2018$159,700$117,400$277,100
2018$159,700$117,400$277,100
2018$159,700$117,400$277,100
2017$159,700$117,400$277,100
2017$159,700$117,400$277,100
2017$159,700$117,400$277,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ E 2/ 9/ A / Location : 8014 TROIANO DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps