13213 AIRPARK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13213 AIRPARK DR
Parcel ID
34/ B 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
15543
Owner
EURO-COMPOSITE S A R L
Total Market Value
$13,312,300
Appraisal
$13,312,300
PID
13486
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 1/191
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
HIPB
Historic District
Acres
12.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,901,500$1,410,800$13,312,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,901,500$1,410,800$13,312,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEURO-COMPOSITE S A R L
AddressPO BOX 39
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-0039
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5789/
Sale Date12/02/2014
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EURO-COMPOSITE S A R L $015789/ 0612/02/2014140005789
ARW REALTY LLC$035098/0 05/09/20065098
A R W REALTY PARTNERS$600,0000406/459 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 193,643
Replacement Cost: $6,646,843
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,849,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleHeavy Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height33.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 166,724 166,724
AOFOffice 26,919 26,919
CNPCanopy 644 0
PTOPatio 6,545 0
   200,832 193,643

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELEELEVATOR1.00 UNITS$52,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningHI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,410,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$19,6001
BLDBUILDINGTNKTANK30000.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,901,500$1,410,800$13,312,300
2025$11,901,500$1,410,800$13,312,300
2025$11,901,500$1,410,800$13,312,300
2024$10,721,700$1,410,800$12,132,500
2024$10,721,700$1,410,800$12,132,500
2024$10,721,700$1,410,800$12,132,500
2024$10,721,700$1,410,800$12,132,500
2023$10,721,700$1,410,800$12,132,500
2023$10,721,700$1,410,800$12,132,500
2023$10,721,700$1,410,800$12,132,500
2023$10,721,700$1,410,800$12,132,500
2023$10,721,700$1,410,800$12,132,500
2022$8,653,100$1,333,200$9,986,300
2022$8,653,100$1,333,200$9,986,300
2022$8,653,100$1,333,200$9,986,300
2022$8,653,100$1,333,200$9,986,300
2021$8,653,100$1,333,200$9,986,300
2021$8,653,100$1,333,200$9,986,300
2021$8,653,100$1,333,200$9,986,300
2021$8,653,100$1,333,200$9,986,300
2020$8,540,700$1,333,200$9,873,900
2020$8,540,700$1,333,200$9,873,900
2020$8,540,700$1,333,200$9,873,900
2020$8,540,700$1,333,200$9,873,900
2019$6,399,300$1,333,200$7,732,500
2019$6,399,300$1,333,200$7,732,500
2019$5,044,600$1,333,200$6,377,800
2019$5,044,600$1,333,200$6,377,800
2019$5,044,600$1,333,200$6,377,800
2018$5,044,600$1,333,200$6,377,800
2018$5,044,600$1,333,200$6,377,800
2018$5,044,600$1,333,200$6,377,800
2017$5,044,600$1,333,200$6,377,800
2017$4,646,000$1,333,200$5,979,200
2017$4,646,000$1,333,200$5,979,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,901,500$1,410,800$13,312,300
2025$11,901,500$1,410,800$13,312,300
2025$11,901,500$1,410,800$13,312,300
2024$10,721,700$1,410,800$12,132,500
2024$10,721,700$1,410,800$12,132,500
2024$10,721,700$1,410,800$12,132,500
2024$10,721,700$1,410,800$12,132,500
2023$10,721,700$1,410,800$12,132,500
2023$10,721,700$1,410,800$12,132,500
2023$10,721,700$1,410,800$12,132,500
2023$10,721,700$1,410,800$12,132,500
2023$10,721,700$1,410,800$12,132,500
2022$8,653,100$1,333,200$9,986,300
2022$8,653,100$1,333,200$9,986,300
2022$8,653,100$1,333,200$9,986,300
2022$8,653,100$1,333,200$9,986,300
2021$8,653,100$1,333,200$9,986,300
2021$8,653,100$1,333,200$9,986,300
2021$8,653,100$1,333,200$9,986,300
2021$8,653,100$1,333,200$9,986,300
2020$8,540,700$1,333,200$9,873,900
2020$8,540,700$1,333,200$9,873,900
2020$8,540,700$1,333,200$9,873,900
2020$8,540,700$1,333,200$9,873,900
2019$6,399,300$1,333,200$7,732,500
2019$6,399,300$1,333,200$7,732,500
2019$5,044,600$1,333,200$6,377,800
2019$5,044,600$1,333,200$6,377,800
2019$5,044,600$1,333,200$6,377,800
2018$5,044,600$1,333,200$6,377,800
2018$5,044,600$1,333,200$6,377,800
2018$5,044,600$1,333,200$6,377,800
2017$5,044,600$1,333,200$6,377,800
2017$4,646,000$1,333,200$5,979,200
2017$4,646,000$1,333,200$5,979,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ B 1/ 4/ / Location : 13213 AIRPARK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps