3229 COLVIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3229 COLVIN RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 5/ A /
Acct#
15544
Owner
CAMBIER, JEAN-LUC ET UX
Total Market Value
$452,400
Appraisal
$452,400
PID
13487
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT DB 389/167
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,200$129,200$452,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,200$129,200$452,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMBIER, JEAN-LUC ET UX
Address3229 COLVIN RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1810
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1820/1
Sale Date04/05/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAMBIER, JEAN-LUC ET UX$325,00011820/10104/05/2016160001820
WOOD, LOIS WOODWARD$013451/0 07/14/20113451
CLARK, LOIS W$141,6310468/605 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $357,325
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area764
Fin Basement Area300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement3/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
FUSFinished Upper Story 744 744
BSMBasement 764 0
DCKDeck 420 0
OPROpen Porch 324 0
   3,272 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,200$129,200$452,400
2025$323,200$129,200$452,400
2025$323,200$129,200$452,400
2024$313,600$114,200$427,800
2024$313,600$114,200$427,800
2024$313,600$114,200$427,800
2024$313,600$114,200$427,800
2023$313,600$114,200$427,800
2023$313,600$114,200$427,800
2023$313,600$114,200$427,800
2023$313,600$114,200$427,800
2023$313,600$114,200$427,800
2022$230,700$89,200$319,900
2022$230,700$89,200$319,900
2022$230,700$89,200$319,900
2022$230,700$89,200$319,900
2021$230,700$89,200$319,900
2021$230,700$89,200$319,900
2021$230,700$89,200$319,900
2021$230,700$89,200$319,900
2020$237,100$75,900$313,000
2020$237,100$75,900$313,000
2020$237,100$75,900$313,000
2020$237,100$75,900$313,000
2019$237,100$75,900$313,000
2019$237,100$75,900$313,000
2019$237,100$75,900$313,000
2019$237,100$75,900$313,000
2019$220,600$74,200$294,800
2018$220,600$74,200$294,800
2018$220,600$74,200$294,800
2018$220,600$74,200$294,800
2017$220,600$74,200$294,800
2017$220,600$74,200$294,800
2017$220,600$74,200$294,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,200$129,200$452,400
2025$323,200$129,200$452,400
2025$323,200$129,200$452,400
2024$313,600$114,200$427,800
2024$313,600$114,200$427,800
2024$313,600$114,200$427,800
2024$313,600$114,200$427,800
2023$313,600$114,200$427,800
2023$313,600$114,200$427,800
2023$313,600$114,200$427,800
2023$313,600$114,200$427,800
2023$313,600$114,200$427,800
2022$230,700$89,200$319,900
2022$230,700$89,200$319,900
2022$230,700$89,200$319,900
2022$230,700$89,200$319,900
2021$230,700$89,200$319,900
2021$230,700$89,200$319,900
2021$230,700$89,200$319,900
2021$230,700$89,200$319,900
2020$237,100$75,900$313,000
2020$237,100$75,900$313,000
2020$237,100$75,900$313,000
2020$237,100$75,900$313,000
2019$237,100$75,900$313,000
2019$237,100$75,900$313,000
2019$237,100$75,900$313,000
2019$237,100$75,900$313,000
2019$220,600$74,200$294,800
2018$220,600$74,200$294,800
2018$220,600$74,200$294,800
2018$220,600$74,200$294,800
2017$220,600$74,200$294,800
2017$220,600$74,200$294,800
2017$220,600$74,200$294,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 5/ A / Location : 3229 COLVIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps