7217 WOODWARD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7217 WOODWARD LN
Parcel ID
11/ D 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
15546
Owner
HUNT, JANIS A
Total Market Value
$366,500
Appraisal
$366,500
PID
13489
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FIELDING'S RIDGE PHASE 1 LOT 4 PLAT CAB 1/74
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,500$127,000$366,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,500$127,000$366,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNT, JANIS A
Address7217 WOODWARD LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1765
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5118/1
Sale Date08/11/2020
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUNT, JANIS A $015118/11308/11/2020200005118
HUNT, JERRY W &$108,5000405/407 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,226
Replacement Cost: $275,810
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1188
Fin Basement Area594
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
OVROverhang 38 38
BSMBasement 1,188 0
DCKDeck 120 0
   2,534 1,226

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME768.00 UNITS$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,500$127,000$366,500
2025$239,500$127,000$366,500
2025$239,500$127,000$366,500
2024$228,700$97,000$325,700
2024$228,700$97,000$325,700
2024$228,700$97,000$325,700
2024$228,700$97,000$325,700
2023$228,700$97,000$325,700
2023$228,700$97,000$325,700
2023$228,700$97,000$325,700
2023$228,700$97,000$325,700
2023$228,700$97,000$325,700
2022$180,200$82,000$262,200
2022$180,200$82,000$262,200
2022$180,200$82,000$262,200
2022$180,200$82,000$262,200
2021$180,200$82,000$262,200
2021$180,200$82,000$262,200
2021$180,200$82,000$262,200
2021$180,200$82,000$262,200
2020$158,800$70,400$229,200
2020$158,800$70,400$229,200
2020$158,800$70,400$229,200
2020$158,800$70,400$229,200
2019$158,800$70,400$229,200
2019$158,800$70,400$229,200
2019$158,800$70,400$229,200
2019$158,800$70,400$229,200
2019$143,800$67,100$210,900
2018$143,800$67,100$210,900
2018$143,800$67,100$210,900
2018$143,800$67,100$210,900
2017$143,800$67,100$210,900
2017$143,800$67,100$210,900
2017$143,800$67,100$210,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,500$127,000$366,500
2025$239,500$127,000$366,500
2025$239,500$127,000$366,500
2024$228,700$97,000$325,700
2024$228,700$97,000$325,700
2024$228,700$97,000$325,700
2024$228,700$97,000$325,700
2023$228,700$97,000$325,700
2023$228,700$97,000$325,700
2023$228,700$97,000$325,700
2023$228,700$97,000$325,700
2023$228,700$97,000$325,700
2022$180,200$82,000$262,200
2022$180,200$82,000$262,200
2022$180,200$82,000$262,200
2022$180,200$82,000$262,200
2021$180,200$82,000$262,200
2021$180,200$82,000$262,200
2021$180,200$82,000$262,200
2021$180,200$82,000$262,200
2020$158,800$70,400$229,200
2020$158,800$70,400$229,200
2020$158,800$70,400$229,200
2020$158,800$70,400$229,200
2019$158,800$70,400$229,200
2019$158,800$70,400$229,200
2019$158,800$70,400$229,200
2019$158,800$70,400$229,200
2019$143,800$67,100$210,900
2018$143,800$67,100$210,900
2018$143,800$67,100$210,900
2018$143,800$67,100$210,900
2017$143,800$67,100$210,900
2017$143,800$67,100$210,900
2017$143,800$67,100$210,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ D 1/ 4/ / Location : 7217 WOODWARD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps