16362 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16362 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 10/ A1 /
Acct#
1436
Owner
COOPER, DAVID JAMES ET AL
Total Market Value
$445,700
Appraisal
$445,700
PID
1349
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,100$124,600$445,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,100$124,600$445,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER, DAVID JAMES ET AL
Address16362 NORMAN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7256
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7599/1
Sale Date10/29/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOPER, DAVID JAMES ET AL $017599/10110/29/2020200007599
COOPER, DAVID JAMES$190,00018392/0 10/09/20028392
COOPER, JANE C$016094/0 09/21/20016094
COOPER, DAVID J ET UX$13,2500379/338 12/18/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,660
Replacement Cost: $363,220
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1660
Fin Basement Area764
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,660 1,660
BSMBasement 1,660 0
DCKDeck 690 0
   4,010 1,660

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL400.00 UNITS$7,2001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,100$124,600$445,700
2025$321,100$124,600$445,700
2025$321,100$124,600$445,700
2024$304,800$89,600$394,400
2024$304,800$89,600$394,400
2024$304,800$89,600$394,400
2024$304,800$89,600$394,400
2023$304,800$89,600$394,400
2023$304,800$89,600$394,400
2023$304,800$89,600$394,400
2023$304,800$89,600$394,400
2023$304,800$89,600$394,400
2022$236,600$84,600$321,200
2022$236,600$84,600$321,200
2022$236,600$84,600$321,200
2022$236,600$84,600$321,200
2021$236,600$84,600$321,200
2021$236,600$84,600$321,200
2021$236,600$84,600$321,200
2021$236,600$84,600$321,200
2020$216,300$73,000$289,300
2020$216,300$73,000$289,300
2020$216,300$73,000$289,300
2020$216,300$73,000$289,300
2019$216,300$73,000$289,300
2019$216,300$73,000$289,300
2019$216,300$73,000$289,300
2019$216,300$73,000$289,300
2019$189,100$69,700$258,800
2018$189,100$69,700$258,800
2018$189,100$69,700$258,800
2018$189,100$69,700$258,800
2017$189,100$69,700$258,800
2017$189,100$69,700$258,800
2017$189,100$69,700$258,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,100$124,600$445,700
2025$321,100$124,600$445,700
2025$321,100$124,600$445,700
2024$304,800$89,600$394,400
2024$304,800$89,600$394,400
2024$304,800$89,600$394,400
2024$304,800$89,600$394,400
2023$304,800$89,600$394,400
2023$304,800$89,600$394,400
2023$304,800$89,600$394,400
2023$304,800$89,600$394,400
2023$304,800$89,600$394,400
2022$236,600$84,600$321,200
2022$236,600$84,600$321,200
2022$236,600$84,600$321,200
2022$236,600$84,600$321,200
2021$236,600$84,600$321,200
2021$236,600$84,600$321,200
2021$236,600$84,600$321,200
2021$236,600$84,600$321,200
2020$216,300$73,000$289,300
2020$216,300$73,000$289,300
2020$216,300$73,000$289,300
2020$216,300$73,000$289,300
2019$216,300$73,000$289,300
2019$216,300$73,000$289,300
2019$216,300$73,000$289,300
2019$216,300$73,000$289,300
2019$189,100$69,700$258,800
2018$189,100$69,700$258,800
2018$189,100$69,700$258,800
2018$189,100$69,700$258,800
2017$189,100$69,700$258,800
2017$189,100$69,700$258,800
2017$189,100$69,700$258,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 10/ A1 / Location : 16362 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps