19237 CLOVER HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19237 CLOVER HILL RD
Parcel ID
15/ E 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
15548
Owner
BAILEY, ROCKY D &
Total Market Value
$368,100
Appraisal
$368,100
PID
13491
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 1/174
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,600$128,500$368,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,600$128,500$368,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY, ROCKY D &
BAILEY, MERRI HEATHER
Address19237 CLOVER HILL RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$32,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 436/349
Sale Date08/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAILEY, ROCKY D &$32,5000436/349 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $276,897
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 76 76
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 225 0
   2,413 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED70.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,600$128,500$368,100
2025$239,600$128,500$368,100
2025$239,600$128,500$368,100
2024$230,700$113,500$344,200
2024$230,700$113,500$344,200
2024$230,700$113,500$344,200
2024$230,700$113,500$344,200
2023$230,700$113,500$344,200
2023$230,700$113,500$344,200
2023$230,700$113,500$344,200
2023$230,700$113,500$344,200
2023$230,700$113,500$344,200
2022$177,800$88,500$266,300
2022$177,800$88,500$266,300
2022$177,800$88,500$266,300
2022$177,800$88,500$266,300
2021$177,800$88,500$266,300
2021$177,800$88,500$266,300
2021$177,800$88,500$266,300
2021$177,800$88,500$266,300
2020$155,800$73,500$229,300
2020$155,800$73,500$229,300
2020$155,800$73,500$229,300
2020$155,800$73,500$229,300
2019$155,800$73,500$229,300
2019$155,800$73,500$229,300
2019$155,800$73,500$229,300
2019$155,800$73,500$229,300
2019$139,600$73,500$213,100
2018$139,600$73,500$213,100
2018$139,600$73,500$213,100
2018$142,200$73,500$215,700
2017$142,200$73,500$215,700
2017$142,200$73,500$215,700
2017$142,200$73,500$215,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,600$128,500$368,100
2025$239,600$128,500$368,100
2025$239,600$128,500$368,100
2024$230,700$113,500$344,200
2024$230,700$113,500$344,200
2024$230,700$113,500$344,200
2024$230,700$113,500$344,200
2023$230,700$113,500$344,200
2023$230,700$113,500$344,200
2023$230,700$113,500$344,200
2023$230,700$113,500$344,200
2023$230,700$113,500$344,200
2022$177,800$88,500$266,300
2022$177,800$88,500$266,300
2022$177,800$88,500$266,300
2022$177,800$88,500$266,300
2021$177,800$88,500$266,300
2021$177,800$88,500$266,300
2021$177,800$88,500$266,300
2021$177,800$88,500$266,300
2020$155,800$73,500$229,300
2020$155,800$73,500$229,300
2020$155,800$73,500$229,300
2020$155,800$73,500$229,300
2019$155,800$73,500$229,300
2019$155,800$73,500$229,300
2019$155,800$73,500$229,300
2019$155,800$73,500$229,300
2019$139,600$73,500$213,100
2018$139,600$73,500$213,100
2018$139,600$73,500$213,100
2018$142,200$73,500$215,700
2017$142,200$73,500$215,700
2017$142,200$73,500$215,700
2017$142,200$73,500$215,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ E 1/ 1/ / Location : 19237 CLOVER HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps