19243 CLOVER HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19243 CLOVER HILL RD
Parcel ID
15/ E 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
15549
Owner
BRAGG, NOAH ET UX
Total Market Value
$477,900
Appraisal
$477,900
PID
13492
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 1/174
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,400$128,500$477,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,400$128,500$477,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAGG, NOAH ET UX
Address19243 CLOVER HILL RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2307
Sale Price$341,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1486/1
Sale Date04/02/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRAGG, NOAH ET UX$341,00011486/10104/02/2019190001486
FULCHER, BRUCE T &$139,5000411/272 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,622
Replacement Cost: $405,379
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1508
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,604 1,604
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,508 0
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 520 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   3,886 1,622

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,400$128,500$477,900
2025$349,400$128,500$477,900
2025$349,400$128,500$477,900
2024$333,400$113,500$446,900
2024$333,400$113,500$446,900
2024$333,400$113,500$446,900
2024$333,400$113,500$446,900
2023$333,400$113,500$446,900
2023$333,400$113,500$446,900
2023$333,400$113,500$446,900
2023$333,400$113,500$446,900
2023$333,400$113,500$446,900
2022$255,500$88,500$344,000
2022$255,500$88,500$344,000
2022$255,500$88,500$344,000
2022$255,500$88,500$344,000
2021$255,500$88,500$344,000
2021$255,500$88,500$344,000
2021$255,500$88,500$344,000
2021$255,500$88,500$344,000
2020$233,700$73,500$307,200
2020$233,700$73,500$307,200
2020$233,700$73,500$307,200
2020$233,700$73,500$307,200
2019$233,700$73,500$307,200
2019$233,700$73,500$307,200
2019$233,700$73,500$307,200
2019$218,600$73,500$292,100
2019$185,800$73,500$259,300
2018$185,800$73,500$259,300
2018$185,800$73,500$259,300
2018$172,400$73,500$245,900
2017$172,400$73,500$245,900
2017$172,400$73,500$245,900
2017$172,400$73,500$245,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,400$128,500$477,900
2025$349,400$128,500$477,900
2025$349,400$128,500$477,900
2024$333,400$113,500$446,900
2024$333,400$113,500$446,900
2024$333,400$113,500$446,900
2024$333,400$113,500$446,900
2023$333,400$113,500$446,900
2023$333,400$113,500$446,900
2023$333,400$113,500$446,900
2023$333,400$113,500$446,900
2023$333,400$113,500$446,900
2022$255,500$88,500$344,000
2022$255,500$88,500$344,000
2022$255,500$88,500$344,000
2022$255,500$88,500$344,000
2021$255,500$88,500$344,000
2021$255,500$88,500$344,000
2021$255,500$88,500$344,000
2021$255,500$88,500$344,000
2020$233,700$73,500$307,200
2020$233,700$73,500$307,200
2020$233,700$73,500$307,200
2020$233,700$73,500$307,200
2019$233,700$73,500$307,200
2019$233,700$73,500$307,200
2019$233,700$73,500$307,200
2019$218,600$73,500$292,100
2019$185,800$73,500$259,300
2018$185,800$73,500$259,300
2018$185,800$73,500$259,300
2018$172,400$73,500$245,900
2017$172,400$73,500$245,900
2017$172,400$73,500$245,900
2017$172,400$73,500$245,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ E 1/ 2/ / Location : 19243 CLOVER HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps