2054 FREEMAN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2054 FREEMAN DR
Parcel ID
2/ J 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
15552
Owner
SAYLOR, GARY LEON
Total Market Value
$648,300
Appraisal
$648,300
PID
13495
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ERINBROOK LOT 1 PLAT CAB 1/184-186
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.89
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,200$166,100$648,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,200$166,100$648,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAYLOR, GARY LEON
Address2054 FREEMAN DR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2061
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0151/1
Sale Date07/11/2023
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAYLOR, GARY LEON $010151/10407/11/2023230000151
SAYLOR, GARY L ET AL$341,00016159/10112/11/2018180006159
COFFMAN, SYLVIA A TR$014873/0 09/30/20114873
COFFMAN, SYLVIA$50,0001713/217 03/21/20000
MCGLOTHLIN, CARLICE M III ET UX$29,9000591/276 09/26/19960
MARSHALL NATIONAL BANK & TRUST$300,00010501/227 06/01/19930
ZEAMER, STEVEN B$35,1500425/196 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,263
Replacement Cost: $502,662
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2263
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,263 2,263
BSMBasement 2,263 0
DCKDeck 368 0
GARGarage 600 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   5,614 2,263

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.89
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL120.00 UNITS$3,6001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$17,7001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL240.00 UNITS$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,200$166,100$648,300
2025$482,200$166,100$648,300
2025$482,200$166,100$648,300
2024$464,400$126,100$590,500
2024$464,400$126,100$590,500
2024$464,400$126,100$590,500
2024$464,400$126,100$590,500
2023$464,400$126,100$590,500
2023$464,400$126,100$590,500
2023$464,400$126,100$590,500
2023$464,400$126,100$590,500
2023$464,400$126,100$590,500
2022$360,200$121,100$481,300
2022$360,200$121,100$481,300
2022$360,200$121,100$481,300
2022$360,200$121,100$481,300
2021$360,200$121,100$481,300
2021$360,200$121,100$481,300
2021$360,200$121,100$481,300
2021$360,200$121,100$481,300
2020$301,700$106,400$408,100
2020$301,700$106,400$408,100
2020$301,700$106,400$408,100
2020$301,700$106,400$408,100
2019$301,700$106,400$408,100
2019$301,700$106,400$408,100
2019$301,700$106,400$408,100
2019$301,700$106,400$408,100
2019$264,300$96,500$360,800
2018$264,300$96,500$360,800
2018$264,300$96,500$360,800
2018$264,300$96,500$360,800
2017$264,300$96,500$360,800
2017$264,300$96,500$360,800
2017$264,300$96,500$360,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,200$166,100$648,300
2025$482,200$166,100$648,300
2025$482,200$166,100$648,300
2024$464,400$126,100$590,500
2024$464,400$126,100$590,500
2024$464,400$126,100$590,500
2024$464,400$126,100$590,500
2023$464,400$126,100$590,500
2023$464,400$126,100$590,500
2023$464,400$126,100$590,500
2023$464,400$126,100$590,500
2023$464,400$126,100$590,500
2022$360,200$121,100$481,300
2022$360,200$121,100$481,300
2022$360,200$121,100$481,300
2022$360,200$121,100$481,300
2021$360,200$121,100$481,300
2021$360,200$121,100$481,300
2021$360,200$121,100$481,300
2021$360,200$121,100$481,300
2020$301,700$106,400$408,100
2020$301,700$106,400$408,100
2020$301,700$106,400$408,100
2020$301,700$106,400$408,100
2019$301,700$106,400$408,100
2019$301,700$106,400$408,100
2019$301,700$106,400$408,100
2019$301,700$106,400$408,100
2019$264,300$96,500$360,800
2018$264,300$96,500$360,800
2018$264,300$96,500$360,800
2018$264,300$96,500$360,800
2017$264,300$96,500$360,800
2017$264,300$96,500$360,800
2017$264,300$96,500$360,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ J 1/ 1/ / Location : 2054 FREEMAN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps