2012 FREEMAN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2012 FREEMAN DR
Parcel ID
2/ J 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
15555
Owner
GODA, FRANCIS G ET UX
Total Market Value
$646,100
Appraisal
$646,100
PID
13498
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ERINBROOK LOT 2 PLAT CAB 1/184-186
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,800$158,300$646,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,800$158,300$646,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGODA, FRANCIS G ET UX
Address2012 FREEMAN DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$221,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 640/442
Sale Date04/14/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GODA, FRANCIS G ET UX$221,0001640/442 04/14/19980
GARRETTE, STEVEN L ET UX$255,0000566/730 11/09/19950
HAWKINS, ROGER D$35,15000404/30 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,983
Replacement Cost: $564,956
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$485,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1306
Fin Basement Area983
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,542 1,542
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,406 1,406
OVROverhang 35 35
BSMBasement 1,306 0
DCKDeck 300 0
GARGarage 728 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   5,349 2,983

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,800$158,300$646,100
2025$487,800$158,300$646,100
2025$487,800$158,300$646,100
2024$464,200$118,300$582,500
2024$464,200$118,300$582,500
2024$464,200$118,300$582,500
2024$464,200$118,300$582,500
2023$464,200$118,300$582,500
2023$464,200$118,300$582,500
2023$464,200$118,300$582,500
2023$464,200$118,300$582,500
2023$464,200$118,300$582,500
2022$357,500$113,300$470,800
2022$357,500$113,300$470,800
2022$357,500$113,300$470,800
2022$357,500$113,300$470,800
2021$357,500$113,300$470,800
2021$357,500$113,300$470,800
2021$357,500$113,300$470,800
2021$357,500$113,300$470,800
2020$301,400$98,600$400,000
2020$301,400$98,600$400,000
2020$301,400$98,600$400,000
2020$301,400$98,600$400,000
2019$301,400$98,600$400,000
2019$301,400$98,600$400,000
2019$301,400$98,600$400,000
2019$301,400$98,600$400,000
2019$273,700$88,700$362,400
2018$273,700$88,700$362,400
2018$273,700$88,700$362,400
2018$273,700$88,700$362,400
2017$273,700$88,700$362,400
2017$273,700$88,700$362,400
2017$273,700$88,700$362,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,800$158,300$646,100
2025$487,800$158,300$646,100
2025$487,800$158,300$646,100
2024$464,200$118,300$582,500
2024$464,200$118,300$582,500
2024$464,200$118,300$582,500
2024$464,200$118,300$582,500
2023$464,200$118,300$582,500
2023$464,200$118,300$582,500
2023$464,200$118,300$582,500
2023$464,200$118,300$582,500
2023$464,200$118,300$582,500
2022$357,500$113,300$470,800
2022$357,500$113,300$470,800
2022$357,500$113,300$470,800
2022$357,500$113,300$470,800
2021$357,500$113,300$470,800
2021$357,500$113,300$470,800
2021$357,500$113,300$470,800
2021$357,500$113,300$470,800
2020$301,400$98,600$400,000
2020$301,400$98,600$400,000
2020$301,400$98,600$400,000
2020$301,400$98,600$400,000
2019$301,400$98,600$400,000
2019$301,400$98,600$400,000
2019$301,400$98,600$400,000
2019$301,400$98,600$400,000
2019$273,700$88,700$362,400
2018$273,700$88,700$362,400
2018$273,700$88,700$362,400
2018$273,700$88,700$362,400
2017$273,700$88,700$362,400
2017$273,700$88,700$362,400
2017$273,700$88,700$362,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ J 1/ 2/ / Location : 2012 FREEMAN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps