15999 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15999 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 52/ E /
Acct#
15556
Owner
FRACK, MICHAEL JOHN
Assessed Value
$443,800
Appraisal
$781,300
PID
13499
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B PLAT CAB 1/208
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
61.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,500$563,800$781,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$217,500$563,800$781,300$226,300$443,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRACK, MICHAEL JOHN
Address15999 REVA RD

REVA, VA 22735-1915
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0928/1
Sale Date03/09/2023
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRACK, MICHAEL JOHN$010928/10603/09/2023230000928
FRACK, MICHAEL JOHN ET UX$333,33316397/10110/31/2016160006397
MCGREGOR, MICHAEL ET ALS$405,00019558/0 08/25/20039558
HARMON, ESPERANZA MEDINA$35,15000456/368 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,584
Replacement Cost: $299,473
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,584 2,584
OPROpen Porch 672 0
STGStorage 4,080 0
   7,336 2,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)61.51
Frontage
Depth
Land$563,800
Clean & Green Value$226,300
Clean & Green Acres48.38

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL320.00 UNITS$7,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,500$563,800$781,300
2025$217,500$563,800$781,300
2025$217,500$563,800$781,300
2024$204,500$370,000$574,500
2024$204,500$370,000$574,500
2024$204,500$370,000$574,500
2024$204,500$370,000$574,500
2023$204,500$370,000$574,500
2023$204,500$370,000$574,500
2023$204,500$370,000$574,500
2023$204,500$370,000$574,500
2023$204,500$370,000$574,500
2022$188,300$319,600$507,900
2022$188,300$319,600$507,900
2022$188,300$319,600$507,900
2022$188,300$319,600$507,900
2021$188,300$319,600$507,900
2021$188,300$319,600$507,900
2021$188,300$319,600$507,900
2021$188,300$319,600$507,900
2020$180,700$294,400$475,100
2020$180,700$294,400$475,100
2020$180,700$294,400$475,100
2020$180,700$294,400$475,100
2019$180,700$294,400$475,100
2019$180,700$294,400$475,100
2019$180,700$294,400$475,100
2019$180,700$294,400$475,100
2019$113,100$291,100$404,200
2018$113,100$291,100$404,200
2018$113,100$291,100$404,200
2018$113,100$291,100$404,200
2017$113,100$291,100$404,200
2017$113,100$291,100$404,200
2017$113,100$291,100$404,200

Assessment
2025$217,500$563,800$781,300$226,300$443,800
2025$217,500$563,800$781,300$226,300$443,800
2025$217,500$563,800$781,300$226,300$443,800
2024$204,500$370,000$574,500$159,800$364,300
2024$204,500$370,000$574,500$159,800$364,300
2024$204,500$370,000$574,500$159,800$364,300
2024$204,500$370,000$574,500$159,800$364,300
2023$204,500$370,000$574,500$159,800$364,300
2023$204,500$370,000$574,500$159,800$364,300
2023$204,500$370,000$574,500$159,800$364,300
2023$204,500$370,000$574,500$159,800$364,300
2023$204,500$370,000$574,500$159,800$364,300
2022$188,300$319,600$507,900$138,800$327,100
2022$188,300$319,600$507,900$138,800$327,100
2022$188,300$319,600$507,900$138,800$327,100
2022$188,300$319,600$507,900$138,800$327,100
2021$188,300$319,600$507,900$138,800$327,100
2021$188,300$319,600$507,900$138,800$327,100
2021$188,300$319,600$507,900$138,800$327,100
2021$188,300$319,600$507,900$138,800$327,100
2020$180,700$294,400$475,100$123,800$304,500
2020$180,700$294,400$475,100$123,800$304,500
2020$180,700$294,400$475,100$123,800$304,500
2020$180,700$294,400$475,100$294,400$475,100
2019$180,700$294,400$475,100$294,400$475,100
2019$180,700$294,400$475,100$294,400$475,100
2019$180,700$294,400$475,100$294,400$475,100
2019$180,700$294,400$475,100$294,400$475,100
2019$113,100$291,100$404,200$291,100$404,200
2018$113,100$291,100$404,200$291,100$404,200
2018$113,100$291,100$404,200$291,100$404,200
2018$113,100$291,100$404,200$291,100$404,200
2017$113,100$291,100$404,200$291,100$404,200
2017$113,100$291,100$404,200$291,100$404,200
2017$113,100$291,100$404,200$291,100$404,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 52/ E / Location : 15999 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps