14149 MEMORY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14149 MEMORY LN
Parcel ID
27/ / 50/ /
Acct#
144
Owner
BOXLEY, WILLIAM ALAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$303,600
Appraisal
$303,600
PID
135
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR REVA
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,800$173,800$303,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,800$173,800$303,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
14155 MEMORY LN REVA, VA 22735Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBOXLEY, WILLIAM ALAN ET UX
Address14153 MEMORY LN
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 708/698
Sale Date01/26/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOXLEY, WILLIAM ALAN ET UX$04708/698 01/26/20000
ANDERSON, LON & KAREN BOXLEY$000295/725 02/12/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $240,241
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Foundation 
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 870 870
FUSFinished Upper Story 870 870
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 260 0
   2,144 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$173,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1440.00 UNITS$17,3001
BRNBARNFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$8001
BRNBARNATATTACHED240.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE112.00 UNITS$4001
BRNBARNATATTACHED240.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,800$173,800$303,600
2025$129,800$173,800$303,600
2025$129,800$173,800$303,600
2024$137,500$131,300$268,800
2024$137,500$131,300$268,800
2024$137,500$131,300$268,800
2024$137,500$131,300$268,800
2023$137,500$131,300$268,800
2023$137,500$131,300$268,800
2023$137,500$131,300$268,800
2023$137,500$131,300$268,800
2023$137,500$131,300$268,800
2022$105,000$126,300$231,300
2022$105,000$126,300$231,300
2022$105,000$126,300$231,300
2022$105,000$126,300$231,300
2021$105,000$126,300$231,300
2021$105,000$126,300$231,300
2021$105,000$126,300$231,300
2021$105,000$126,300$231,300
2020$101,900$114,700$216,600
2020$101,900$114,700$216,600
2020$101,900$114,700$216,600
2020$101,900$114,700$216,600
2019$101,900$114,700$216,600
2019$101,900$114,700$216,600
2019$101,900$114,700$216,600
2019$101,900$114,700$216,600
2019$99,900$111,400$211,300
2018$99,900$111,400$211,300
2018$99,900$111,400$211,300
2018$99,900$111,400$211,300
2017$99,900$111,400$211,300
2017$99,900$111,400$211,300
2017$99,900$111,400$211,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,800$173,800$303,600
2025$129,800$173,800$303,600
2025$129,800$173,800$303,600
2024$137,500$131,300$268,800
2024$137,500$131,300$268,800
2024$137,500$131,300$268,800
2024$137,500$131,300$268,800
2023$137,500$131,300$268,800
2023$137,500$131,300$268,800
2023$137,500$131,300$268,800
2023$137,500$131,300$268,800
2023$137,500$131,300$268,800
2022$105,000$126,300$231,300
2022$105,000$126,300$231,300
2022$105,000$126,300$231,300
2022$105,000$126,300$231,300
2021$105,000$126,300$231,300
2021$105,000$126,300$231,300
2021$105,000$126,300$231,300
2021$105,000$126,300$231,300
2020$101,900$114,700$216,600
2020$101,900$114,700$216,600
2020$101,900$114,700$216,600
2020$101,900$114,700$216,600
2019$101,900$114,700$216,600
2019$101,900$114,700$216,600
2019$101,900$114,700$216,600
2019$101,900$114,700$216,600
2019$99,900$111,400$211,300
2018$99,900$111,400$211,300
2018$99,900$111,400$211,300
2018$99,900$111,400$211,300
2017$99,900$111,400$211,300
2017$99,900$111,400$211,300
2017$99,900$111,400$211,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 50/ / Location : 14149 MEMORY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps