2004 FREEMAN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2004 FREEMAN DR
Parcel ID
2/ J 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15557
Owner
FORTUNA, DANIEL J ET UX
Total Market Value
$580,000
Appraisal
$580,000
PID
13500
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ERINBROOK LOT 3-R PLAT CAB 2/74
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,500$152,500$580,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,500$152,500$580,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORTUNA, DANIEL J ET UX
Address2004 FREEMAN DR PO BOX 224
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$298,690
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 426/310
Sale Date11/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FORTUNA, DANIEL J ET UX$298,6900426/310 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,632
Replacement Cost: $480,122
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1432
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,432 1,432
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,152 1,152
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 1,432 0
DCKDeck 312 0
GARGarage 440 0
   4,816 2,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME572.00 UNITS$13,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,500$152,500$580,000
2025$427,500$152,500$580,000
2025$427,500$152,500$580,000
2024$406,000$112,500$518,500
2024$406,000$112,500$518,500
2024$406,000$112,500$518,500
2024$406,000$112,500$518,500
2023$406,000$112,500$518,500
2023$406,000$112,500$518,500
2023$406,000$112,500$518,500
2023$406,000$112,500$518,500
2023$406,000$112,500$518,500
2022$309,100$107,500$416,600
2022$309,100$107,500$416,600
2022$309,100$107,500$416,600
2022$309,100$107,500$416,600
2021$309,100$107,500$416,600
2021$309,100$107,500$416,600
2021$309,100$107,500$416,600
2021$309,100$107,500$416,600
2020$262,000$92,800$354,800
2020$262,000$92,800$354,800
2020$262,000$92,800$354,800
2020$262,000$92,800$354,800
2019$262,000$92,800$354,800
2019$262,000$92,800$354,800
2019$262,000$92,800$354,800
2019$262,000$92,800$354,800
2019$237,800$82,900$320,700
2018$237,800$82,900$320,700
2018$237,800$82,900$320,700
2018$237,800$82,900$320,700
2017$237,800$82,900$320,700
2017$237,800$82,900$320,700
2017$237,800$82,900$320,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,500$152,500$580,000
2025$427,500$152,500$580,000
2025$427,500$152,500$580,000
2024$406,000$112,500$518,500
2024$406,000$112,500$518,500
2024$406,000$112,500$518,500
2024$406,000$112,500$518,500
2023$406,000$112,500$518,500
2023$406,000$112,500$518,500
2023$406,000$112,500$518,500
2023$406,000$112,500$518,500
2023$406,000$112,500$518,500
2022$309,100$107,500$416,600
2022$309,100$107,500$416,600
2022$309,100$107,500$416,600
2022$309,100$107,500$416,600
2021$309,100$107,500$416,600
2021$309,100$107,500$416,600
2021$309,100$107,500$416,600
2021$309,100$107,500$416,600
2020$262,000$92,800$354,800
2020$262,000$92,800$354,800
2020$262,000$92,800$354,800
2020$262,000$92,800$354,800
2019$262,000$92,800$354,800
2019$262,000$92,800$354,800
2019$262,000$92,800$354,800
2019$262,000$92,800$354,800
2019$237,800$82,900$320,700
2018$237,800$82,900$320,700
2018$237,800$82,900$320,700
2018$237,800$82,900$320,700
2017$237,800$82,900$320,700
2017$237,800$82,900$320,700
2017$237,800$82,900$320,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ J 1/ 3/ / Location : 2004 FREEMAN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps