17062 AUBURN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17062 AUBURN RD
Parcel ID
32/ E 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
15560
Owner
BARNES, SETH ET AL
Total Market Value
$470,000
Appraisal
$470,000
PID
13503
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT D PLAT CAB 1/94
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,000$150,000$470,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,000$150,000$470,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNES, SETH ET AL
Address17062 AUBURN RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2056
Sale Price$339,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2538/1
Sale Date05/15/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARNES, SETH ET AL$339,50012538/10105/15/2017170002538
EGGBORNSVILLE PROPERTIES LLC$190,00017046/10112/05/2016160007046
JOHNSON, JOHN KENT ESTATE $010183/10308/08/2016160000183
JOHNSON, JOHN K$01685/5 05/26/19990
JOHNSON, JOHN K ET AL$29,0001608/368 05/06/19970
WALKER, LARRY ET UX$35,1500302/446 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $352,321
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 420 0
   3,036 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$2,4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE132.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,000$150,000$470,000
2025$320,000$150,000$470,000
2025$320,000$150,000$470,000
2024$308,900$125,000$433,900
2024$308,900$125,000$433,900
2024$308,900$125,000$433,900
2024$308,900$125,000$433,900
2023$308,900$125,000$433,900
2023$308,900$125,000$433,900
2023$308,900$125,000$433,900
2023$308,900$125,000$433,900
2023$308,900$125,000$433,900
2022$231,400$115,000$346,400
2022$231,400$115,000$346,400
2022$231,400$115,000$346,400
2022$231,400$115,000$346,400
2021$231,400$115,000$346,400
2021$231,400$115,000$346,400
2021$231,400$115,000$346,400
2021$231,400$115,000$346,400
2020$215,600$105,000$320,600
2020$215,600$105,000$320,600
2020$215,600$105,000$320,600
2020$215,600$105,000$320,600
2019$215,600$105,000$320,600
2019$215,600$105,000$320,600
2019$215,600$105,000$320,600
2019$215,600$105,000$320,600
2019$206,100$105,000$311,100
2018$194,700$105,000$299,700
2018$194,700$105,000$299,700
2018$194,700$105,000$299,700
2017$194,700$105,000$299,700
2017$179,900$105,000$284,900
2017$179,900$105,000$284,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,000$150,000$470,000
2025$320,000$150,000$470,000
2025$320,000$150,000$470,000
2024$308,900$125,000$433,900
2024$308,900$125,000$433,900
2024$308,900$125,000$433,900
2024$308,900$125,000$433,900
2023$308,900$125,000$433,900
2023$308,900$125,000$433,900
2023$308,900$125,000$433,900
2023$308,900$125,000$433,900
2023$308,900$125,000$433,900
2022$231,400$115,000$346,400
2022$231,400$115,000$346,400
2022$231,400$115,000$346,400
2022$231,400$115,000$346,400
2021$231,400$115,000$346,400
2021$231,400$115,000$346,400
2021$231,400$115,000$346,400
2021$231,400$115,000$346,400
2020$215,600$105,000$320,600
2020$215,600$105,000$320,600
2020$215,600$105,000$320,600
2020$215,600$105,000$320,600
2019$215,600$105,000$320,600
2019$215,600$105,000$320,600
2019$215,600$105,000$320,600
2019$215,600$105,000$320,600
2019$206,100$105,000$311,100
2018$194,700$105,000$299,700
2018$194,700$105,000$299,700
2018$194,700$105,000$299,700
2017$194,700$105,000$299,700
2017$179,900$105,000$284,900
2017$179,900$105,000$284,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ E 1/ 4/ / Location : 17062 AUBURN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps