1474 FREEMAN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1474 FREEMAN DR
Parcel ID
2/ J 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
15562
Owner
SCARBOROUGH, ALEX BENJAMIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$742,100
Appraisal
$742,100
PID
13505
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ERINBROOK LOT 5 PLAT CAB 1/184-186
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,000$161,100$742,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,000$161,100$742,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCARBOROUGH, ALEX BENJAMIN ET UX
Address436 PENELOPE DR

SAN MARCOS, CA 92069-2000
Sale Price$651,001
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3724/1
Sale Date04/21/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCARBOROUGH, ALEX BENJAMIN ET UX $651,00113724/10104/21/2021210003724
RUSSICK, NADINE M$420,00012077/0 04/27/20112077
HARWOOD, ALEXANDER P ET UX$310,0000464/647 11/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 3,285
Replacement Cost: $658,631
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$579,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDBOARD
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1480
Fin Basement Area1480
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,738 1,738
FFLFirst Floor 1,480 1,480
OVROverhang 67 67
BSMBasement 1,480 0
DCKDeck 837 0
GARGarage 1,016 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
SCRScreened Porch 384 0
   7,022 3,285

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,000$161,100$742,100
2025$581,000$161,100$742,100
2025$581,000$161,100$742,100
2024$547,300$121,100$668,400
2024$547,300$121,100$668,400
2024$547,300$121,100$668,400
2024$547,300$121,100$668,400
2023$547,300$121,100$668,400
2023$547,300$121,100$668,400
2023$547,300$121,100$668,400
2023$547,300$121,100$668,400
2023$547,300$121,100$668,400
2022$429,800$116,100$545,900
2022$429,800$116,100$545,900
2022$429,800$116,100$545,900
2022$429,800$116,100$545,900
2021$429,800$116,100$545,900
2021$429,800$116,100$545,900
2021$429,800$116,100$545,900
2021$429,800$116,100$545,900
2020$357,100$101,400$458,500
2020$357,100$101,400$458,500
2020$357,100$101,400$458,500
2020$357,100$101,400$458,500
2019$357,100$101,400$458,500
2019$357,100$101,400$458,500
2019$357,100$101,400$458,500
2019$357,100$101,400$458,500
2019$325,400$91,500$416,900
2018$325,400$91,500$416,900
2018$325,400$91,500$416,900
2018$325,400$91,500$416,900
2017$325,400$91,500$416,900
2017$325,400$91,500$416,900
2017$325,400$91,500$416,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,000$161,100$742,100
2025$581,000$161,100$742,100
2025$581,000$161,100$742,100
2024$547,300$121,100$668,400
2024$547,300$121,100$668,400
2024$547,300$121,100$668,400
2024$547,300$121,100$668,400
2023$547,300$121,100$668,400
2023$547,300$121,100$668,400
2023$547,300$121,100$668,400
2023$547,300$121,100$668,400
2023$547,300$121,100$668,400
2022$429,800$116,100$545,900
2022$429,800$116,100$545,900
2022$429,800$116,100$545,900
2022$429,800$116,100$545,900
2021$429,800$116,100$545,900
2021$429,800$116,100$545,900
2021$429,800$116,100$545,900
2021$429,800$116,100$545,900
2020$357,100$101,400$458,500
2020$357,100$101,400$458,500
2020$357,100$101,400$458,500
2020$357,100$101,400$458,500
2019$357,100$101,400$458,500
2019$357,100$101,400$458,500
2019$357,100$101,400$458,500
2019$357,100$101,400$458,500
2019$325,400$91,500$416,900
2018$325,400$91,500$416,900
2018$325,400$91,500$416,900
2018$325,400$91,500$416,900
2017$325,400$91,500$416,900
2017$325,400$91,500$416,900
2017$325,400$91,500$416,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ J 1/ 5/ / Location : 1474 FREEMAN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps