13399 KOREA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13399 KOREA RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 18/ A /
Acct#
15563
Owner
WASHINGTON, SIMUEL E ET UX
Total Market Value
$643,100
Appraisal
$643,100
PID
13506
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 384/203
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,100$178,000$643,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,100$178,000$643,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWASHINGTON, SIMUEL E ET UX
Address13399 KOREA RD
VIEWTOWN, VA 20106
Sale Price$8,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 384/199
Sale Date03/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WASHINGTON, SIMUEL E ET UX$8,0000384/199 03/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,787
Replacement Cost: $516,310
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)13
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1468
Fin Basement Area1468
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,468 1,468
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,258 1,258
OVROverhang 61 61
BSMBasement 1,468 0
DCKDeck 839 0
GARGarage 616 0
   5,710 2,787

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$178,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'800.00 UNITS$10,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,100$178,000$643,100
2025$465,100$178,000$643,100
2025$465,100$178,000$643,100
2024$438,300$156,200$594,500
2024$438,300$156,200$594,500
2024$438,300$156,200$594,500
2024$438,300$156,200$594,500
2023$438,300$156,200$594,500
2023$438,300$156,200$594,500
2023$438,300$156,200$594,500
2023$438,300$156,200$594,500
2023$438,300$156,200$594,500
2022$349,900$131,200$481,100
2022$349,900$131,200$481,100
2022$349,900$131,200$481,100
2022$349,900$131,200$481,100
2021$349,900$131,200$481,100
2021$349,900$131,200$481,100
2021$349,900$131,200$481,100
2021$349,900$131,200$481,100
2020$296,800$117,900$414,700
2020$296,800$117,900$414,700
2020$296,800$117,900$414,700
2020$296,800$117,900$414,700
2019$296,800$117,900$414,700
2019$296,800$117,900$414,700
2019$296,800$117,900$414,700
2019$296,800$117,900$414,700
2019$296,800$116,200$413,000
2018$296,800$116,200$413,000
2018$296,800$116,200$413,000
2018$296,800$116,200$413,000
2017$296,800$116,200$413,000
2017$296,800$116,200$413,000
2017$296,800$116,200$413,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,100$178,000$643,100
2025$465,100$178,000$643,100
2025$465,100$178,000$643,100
2024$438,300$156,200$594,500
2024$438,300$156,200$594,500
2024$438,300$156,200$594,500
2024$438,300$156,200$594,500
2023$438,300$156,200$594,500
2023$438,300$156,200$594,500
2023$438,300$156,200$594,500
2023$438,300$156,200$594,500
2023$438,300$156,200$594,500
2022$349,900$131,200$481,100
2022$349,900$131,200$481,100
2022$349,900$131,200$481,100
2022$349,900$131,200$481,100
2021$349,900$131,200$481,100
2021$349,900$131,200$481,100
2021$349,900$131,200$481,100
2021$349,900$131,200$481,100
2020$296,800$117,900$414,700
2020$296,800$117,900$414,700
2020$296,800$117,900$414,700
2020$296,800$117,900$414,700
2019$296,800$117,900$414,700
2019$296,800$117,900$414,700
2019$296,800$117,900$414,700
2019$296,800$117,900$414,700
2019$296,800$116,200$413,000
2018$296,800$116,200$413,000
2018$296,800$116,200$413,000
2018$296,800$116,200$413,000
2017$296,800$116,200$413,000
2017$296,800$116,200$413,000
2017$296,800$116,200$413,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 18/ A / Location : 13399 KOREA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps