1466 ASHLEY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1466 ASHLEY CT
Parcel ID
2/ J 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
15564
Owner
ARNOLD, TAYLOR DANIELLE ET VIR
Total Market Value
$532,900
Appraisal
$532,900
PID
13507
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ERINBROOK LOT 6 PLAT CAB 1/184-186
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,000$159,900$532,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,000$159,900$532,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARNOLD, TAYLOR DANIELLE ET VIR
Address1466 ASHLEY CT

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2065
Sale Price$460,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4898/1
Sale Date10/25/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARNOLD, TAYLOR DANIELLE ET VIR $460,00014898/10110/25/2024240004898
SHADYAC, LISA M$012145/0 03/12/20072145
SHADYAC, PHILIP J JR ET UX$365,000113680/0 12/20/200413680
KEEHN, ALAN W$183,3001628/269 12/12/19970
WORSWICK, THOMAS H$176,6750575/552 03/22/19960
ROSS, THOMAS J II, TEE$28,5000565/331 10/26/19950
EASTERN SAVINGS BANK FSB$404,3989547/390 01/27/19950
HARTWOOD HOMES INC (EASTERN SAV BK)$35,1500418/71 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,084
Replacement Cost: $421,619
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.82
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area950
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FUSFinished Upper Story 940 940
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
   4,156 2,084

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,000$159,900$532,900
2025$373,000$159,900$532,900
2025$373,000$159,900$532,900
2024$405,800$129,900$535,700
2024$438,100$129,900$568,000
2024$438,100$129,900$568,000
2024$438,100$129,900$568,000
2023$438,100$129,900$568,000
2023$438,100$129,900$568,000
2023$438,100$129,900$568,000
2023$438,100$129,900$568,000
2023$438,100$129,900$568,000
2022$294,300$114,900$409,200
2022$294,300$114,900$409,200
2022$294,300$114,900$409,200
2022$292,300$114,900$407,200
2021$292,300$114,900$407,200
2021$292,300$114,900$407,200
2021$292,300$114,900$407,200
2021$292,300$114,900$407,200
2020$252,600$100,200$352,800
2020$252,600$100,200$352,800
2020$252,600$100,200$352,800
2020$252,600$100,200$352,800
2019$252,600$100,200$352,800
2019$252,600$100,200$352,800
2019$252,600$100,200$352,800
2019$252,600$100,200$352,800
2019$226,300$90,300$316,600
2018$226,300$90,300$316,600
2018$226,300$90,300$316,600
2018$226,300$90,300$316,600
2017$226,300$90,300$316,600
2017$226,300$90,300$316,600
2017$226,300$90,300$316,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,000$159,900$532,900
2025$373,000$159,900$532,900
2025$373,000$159,900$532,900
2024$405,800$129,900$535,700
2024$438,100$129,900$568,000
2024$438,100$129,900$568,000
2024$438,100$129,900$568,000
2023$438,100$129,900$568,000
2023$438,100$129,900$568,000
2023$438,100$129,900$568,000
2023$438,100$129,900$568,000
2023$438,100$129,900$568,000
2022$294,300$114,900$409,200
2022$294,300$114,900$409,200
2022$294,300$114,900$409,200
2022$292,300$114,900$407,200
2021$292,300$114,900$407,200
2021$292,300$114,900$407,200
2021$292,300$114,900$407,200
2021$292,300$114,900$407,200
2020$252,600$100,200$352,800
2020$252,600$100,200$352,800
2020$252,600$100,200$352,800
2020$252,600$100,200$352,800
2019$252,600$100,200$352,800
2019$252,600$100,200$352,800
2019$252,600$100,200$352,800
2019$252,600$100,200$352,800
2019$226,300$90,300$316,600
2018$226,300$90,300$316,600
2018$226,300$90,300$316,600
2018$226,300$90,300$316,600
2017$226,300$90,300$316,600
2017$226,300$90,300$316,600
2017$226,300$90,300$316,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ J 1/ 6/ / Location : 1466 ASHLEY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps