3127 INDIAN RUN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3127 INDIAN RUN RD
Parcel ID
6/ J 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
15567
Owner
BARBIERI BACHMANN, TILLY MONIQUE ET AL
Total Market Value
$632,500
Appraisal
$632,500
PID
13510
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPPAHANNOCK WOODS LOT 4 PLAT CAB 1/169
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,300$157,200$632,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,300$157,200$632,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARBIERI BACHMANN, TILLY MONIQUE ET AL
Address3127 INDIAN RUN RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1761
Sale Price$595,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1822/1
Sale Date05/12/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARBIERI BACHMANN, TILLY MONIQUE ET AL $595,00011822/10105/12/2023230001822
YOUNG, DAVID A $425,00013751/ 0108/13/2014140003751
WESSELHOFT, ERIC W ET UX$32,4000400/6 11/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,585
Replacement Cost: $515,838
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$453,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1484
Fin Basement Area1039
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,612 1,612
FUSFinished Upper Story 969 969
OVROverhang 4 4
BSMBasement 1,484 0
DCKDeck 268 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 232 0
PTOPatio 144 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   5,529 2,585

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$157,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$17,9001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,300$157,200$632,500
2025$475,300$157,200$632,500
2025$475,300$157,200$632,500
2024$445,200$142,200$587,400
2024$445,200$142,200$587,400
2024$445,200$142,200$587,400
2024$445,200$142,200$587,400
2023$445,200$142,200$587,400
2023$445,200$142,200$587,400
2023$460,700$142,200$602,900
2023$460,700$142,200$602,900
2023$460,700$142,200$602,900
2022$348,300$117,200$465,500
2022$348,300$117,200$465,500
2022$339,000$117,200$456,200
2022$339,000$117,200$456,200
2021$339,000$117,200$456,200
2021$339,000$117,200$456,200
2021$339,000$117,200$456,200
2021$339,000$117,200$456,200
2020$340,700$103,900$444,600
2020$340,700$103,900$444,600
2020$340,700$103,900$444,600
2020$340,700$103,900$444,600
2019$341,800$103,900$445,700
2019$341,800$103,900$445,700
2019$341,800$103,900$445,700
2019$341,800$103,900$445,700
2019$320,300$102,200$422,500
2018$320,300$102,200$422,500
2018$320,300$102,200$422,500
2018$320,300$102,200$422,500
2017$320,300$102,200$422,500
2017$320,300$102,200$422,500
2017$320,300$102,200$422,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,300$157,200$632,500
2025$475,300$157,200$632,500
2025$475,300$157,200$632,500
2024$445,200$142,200$587,400
2024$445,200$142,200$587,400
2024$445,200$142,200$587,400
2024$445,200$142,200$587,400
2023$445,200$142,200$587,400
2023$445,200$142,200$587,400
2023$460,700$142,200$602,900
2023$460,700$142,200$602,900
2023$460,700$142,200$602,900
2022$348,300$117,200$465,500
2022$348,300$117,200$465,500
2022$339,000$117,200$456,200
2022$339,000$117,200$456,200
2021$339,000$117,200$456,200
2021$339,000$117,200$456,200
2021$339,000$117,200$456,200
2021$339,000$117,200$456,200
2020$340,700$103,900$444,600
2020$340,700$103,900$444,600
2020$340,700$103,900$444,600
2020$340,700$103,900$444,600
2019$341,800$103,900$445,700
2019$341,800$103,900$445,700
2019$341,800$103,900$445,700
2019$341,800$103,900$445,700
2019$320,300$102,200$422,500
2018$320,300$102,200$422,500
2018$320,300$102,200$422,500
2018$320,300$102,200$422,500
2017$320,300$102,200$422,500
2017$320,300$102,200$422,500
2017$320,300$102,200$422,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ J 1/ 4/ / Location : 3127 INDIAN RUN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps