1468 ASHLEY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1468 ASHLEY CT
Parcel ID
2/ J 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
15572
Owner
JOHNSON, JESSE B ET UX
Total Market Value
$573,900
Appraisal
$573,900
PID
13515
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ERINBROOK LOT 9 PLAT CAB 4/79
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,700$155,200$573,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,700$155,200$573,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, JESSE B ET UX
Address1468 ASHLEY CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$370,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6588/0
Sale Date08/01/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, JESSE B ET UX$370,00016588/0 08/01/20076588
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$360,00012471/0 03/19/20072471
WILFONG, HOLLY L$349,900110228/0 09/09/200310228
BRASIE, QUENTIN R$188,9001595/186 11/15/19960
R & S PROPERTIES LLC$29,9000579/665 05/10/19960
MARSHALL NATIONAL BANK & TRUST$300,00010501/227 06/01/19930
ZEAMER, STEVEN B$35,1500425/196 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,238
Replacement Cost: $452,403
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,930 1,930
FUSFinished Upper Story 288 288
OVROverhang 20 20
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 451 0
PTOPatio 63 0
   3,328 2,238

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$155,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL200.00 UNITS$6,0001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'648.00 UNITS$13,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,700$155,200$573,900
2025$418,700$155,200$573,900
2025$418,700$155,200$573,900
2024$406,500$115,200$521,700
2024$406,500$115,200$521,700
2024$406,500$115,200$521,700
2024$406,500$115,200$521,700
2023$406,500$115,200$521,700
2023$406,500$115,200$521,700
2023$406,500$115,200$521,700
2023$406,500$115,200$521,700
2023$406,500$115,200$521,700
2022$305,400$110,200$415,600
2022$305,400$110,200$415,600
2022$305,400$110,200$415,600
2022$305,400$110,200$415,600
2021$305,400$110,200$415,600
2021$308,500$110,200$418,700
2021$308,500$110,200$418,700
2021$308,500$110,200$418,700
2020$268,200$95,500$363,700
2020$268,200$95,500$363,700
2020$268,200$95,500$363,700
2020$268,200$95,500$363,700
2019$268,200$95,500$363,700
2019$268,200$95,500$363,700
2019$268,200$95,500$363,700
2019$268,200$95,500$363,700
2019$233,100$85,600$318,700
2018$233,100$85,600$318,700
2018$233,100$85,600$318,700
2018$233,100$85,600$318,700
2017$233,100$85,600$318,700
2017$233,100$85,600$318,700
2017$233,100$85,600$318,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,700$155,200$573,900
2025$418,700$155,200$573,900
2025$418,700$155,200$573,900
2024$406,500$115,200$521,700
2024$406,500$115,200$521,700
2024$406,500$115,200$521,700
2024$406,500$115,200$521,700
2023$406,500$115,200$521,700
2023$406,500$115,200$521,700
2023$406,500$115,200$521,700
2023$406,500$115,200$521,700
2023$406,500$115,200$521,700
2022$305,400$110,200$415,600
2022$305,400$110,200$415,600
2022$305,400$110,200$415,600
2022$305,400$110,200$415,600
2021$305,400$110,200$415,600
2021$308,500$110,200$418,700
2021$308,500$110,200$418,700
2021$308,500$110,200$418,700
2020$268,200$95,500$363,700
2020$268,200$95,500$363,700
2020$268,200$95,500$363,700
2020$268,200$95,500$363,700
2019$268,200$95,500$363,700
2019$268,200$95,500$363,700
2019$268,200$95,500$363,700
2019$268,200$95,500$363,700
2019$233,100$85,600$318,700
2018$233,100$85,600$318,700
2018$233,100$85,600$318,700
2018$233,100$85,600$318,700
2017$233,100$85,600$318,700
2017$233,100$85,600$318,700
2017$233,100$85,600$318,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ J 1/ 9/ / Location : 1468 ASHLEY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps