18223 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18223 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
42/ B 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
15574
Owner
BAILEY, JOSHUA ET AL
Total Market Value
$293,100
Appraisal
$293,100
PID
13517
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOTS 11, 12 PLAT DB 118/224
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,300$72,800$293,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,300$72,800$293,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY, JOSHUA ET AL
Address18223 BRANDY RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4554
Sale Price$273,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5691/1
Sale Date06/23/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAILEY, JOSHUA ET AL $273,00015691/10106/23/2021210005691
AMAYA, MELVIN$226,00011964/10104/29/2019190001964
LASCOLA, JAMES ANTHONY$210,00016697/0 08/06/20076697
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$232,45815622/0 06/27/20075622
VALDIZON, HIPOLITO$249,00016236/0 05/31/20056236
CRAWFORD, RALPH R JR ET UX$78,8000422/710 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $233,901
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area264
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 264 0
DCKDeck 558 0
   1,878 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE112.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,300$72,800$293,100
2025$220,300$72,800$293,100
2025$220,300$72,800$293,100
2024$206,400$63,100$269,500
2024$206,400$63,100$269,500
2024$206,400$63,100$269,500
2024$206,400$63,100$269,500
2023$206,400$63,100$269,500
2023$206,400$63,100$269,500
2023$206,400$63,100$269,500
2023$206,400$63,100$269,500
2023$206,400$63,100$269,500
2022$151,500$53,500$205,000
2022$151,500$53,500$205,000
2022$151,500$53,500$205,000
2022$151,500$53,500$205,000
2021$151,500$53,500$205,000
2021$151,500$53,500$205,000
2021$151,500$53,500$205,000
2021$151,500$53,500$205,000
2020$141,800$42,400$184,200
2020$141,800$42,400$184,200
2020$141,800$42,400$184,200
2020$141,800$42,400$184,200
2019$141,800$42,400$184,200
2019$129,300$42,400$171,700
2019$129,300$42,400$171,700
2019$129,300$42,400$171,700
2019$102,600$42,400$145,000
2018$102,600$42,400$145,000
2018$102,600$42,400$145,000
2018$102,600$42,400$145,000
2017$102,600$42,400$145,000
2017$102,600$42,400$145,000
2017$102,600$42,400$145,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,300$72,800$293,100
2025$220,300$72,800$293,100
2025$220,300$72,800$293,100
2024$206,400$63,100$269,500
2024$206,400$63,100$269,500
2024$206,400$63,100$269,500
2024$206,400$63,100$269,500
2023$206,400$63,100$269,500
2023$206,400$63,100$269,500
2023$206,400$63,100$269,500
2023$206,400$63,100$269,500
2023$206,400$63,100$269,500
2022$151,500$53,500$205,000
2022$151,500$53,500$205,000
2022$151,500$53,500$205,000
2022$151,500$53,500$205,000
2021$151,500$53,500$205,000
2021$151,500$53,500$205,000
2021$151,500$53,500$205,000
2021$151,500$53,500$205,000
2020$141,800$42,400$184,200
2020$141,800$42,400$184,200
2020$141,800$42,400$184,200
2020$141,800$42,400$184,200
2019$141,800$42,400$184,200
2019$129,300$42,400$171,700
2019$129,300$42,400$171,700
2019$129,300$42,400$171,700
2019$102,600$42,400$145,000
2018$102,600$42,400$145,000
2018$102,600$42,400$145,000
2018$102,600$42,400$145,000
2017$102,600$42,400$145,000
2017$102,600$42,400$145,000
2017$102,600$42,400$145,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ B 1/ 11/ / Location : 18223 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps