15003 THICKETT RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15003 THICKETT RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
21/ E 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
15575
Owner
MYERS, RICHARD A ET UX
Total Market Value
$393,900
Appraisal
$393,900
PID
13518
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B-2 PLAT CAB 1/71
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,500$130,400$393,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,500$130,400$393,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMYERS, RICHARD A ET UX
Address15003 THICKETT RIDGE LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$136,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 708/257
Sale Date01/19/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MYERS, RICHARD A ET UX$136,0001708/257 01/19/20000
PRECHT, TIMOTHY D ET UX$117,0000483/620 09/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $306,355
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area576
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 96 96
BSMBasement 576 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 540 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   2,572 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,500$130,400$393,900
2025$263,500$130,400$393,900
2025$263,500$130,400$393,900
2024$251,500$115,400$366,900
2024$251,500$115,400$366,900
2024$251,500$115,400$366,900
2024$251,500$115,400$366,900
2023$251,500$115,400$366,900
2023$251,500$115,400$366,900
2023$251,500$115,400$366,900
2023$251,500$115,400$366,900
2023$251,500$115,400$366,900
2022$195,200$90,400$285,600
2022$195,200$90,400$285,600
2022$195,200$90,400$285,600
2022$195,200$90,400$285,600
2021$195,200$90,400$285,600
2021$195,200$90,400$285,600
2021$195,200$90,400$285,600
2021$195,200$90,400$285,600
2020$162,200$75,400$237,600
2020$162,200$75,400$237,600
2020$162,200$75,400$237,600
2020$162,200$75,400$237,600
2019$162,200$75,400$237,600
2019$162,200$75,400$237,600
2019$162,200$75,400$237,600
2019$162,200$75,400$237,600
2019$145,700$75,400$221,100
2018$145,700$75,400$221,100
2018$145,700$75,400$221,100
2018$145,700$75,400$221,100
2017$145,700$75,400$221,100
2017$145,700$75,400$221,100
2017$145,700$75,400$221,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,500$130,400$393,900
2025$263,500$130,400$393,900
2025$263,500$130,400$393,900
2024$251,500$115,400$366,900
2024$251,500$115,400$366,900
2024$251,500$115,400$366,900
2024$251,500$115,400$366,900
2023$251,500$115,400$366,900
2023$251,500$115,400$366,900
2023$251,500$115,400$366,900
2023$251,500$115,400$366,900
2023$251,500$115,400$366,900
2022$195,200$90,400$285,600
2022$195,200$90,400$285,600
2022$195,200$90,400$285,600
2022$195,200$90,400$285,600
2021$195,200$90,400$285,600
2021$195,200$90,400$285,600
2021$195,200$90,400$285,600
2021$195,200$90,400$285,600
2020$162,200$75,400$237,600
2020$162,200$75,400$237,600
2020$162,200$75,400$237,600
2020$162,200$75,400$237,600
2019$162,200$75,400$237,600
2019$162,200$75,400$237,600
2019$162,200$75,400$237,600
2019$162,200$75,400$237,600
2019$145,700$75,400$221,100
2018$145,700$75,400$221,100
2018$145,700$75,400$221,100
2018$145,700$75,400$221,100
2017$145,700$75,400$221,100
2017$145,700$75,400$221,100
2017$145,700$75,400$221,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ E 1/ 2/ / Location : 15003 THICKETT RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps