1394 FREEMAN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1394 FREEMAN DR
Parcel ID
2/ J 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
15578
Owner
FOLLIN, GREGORY ET UX
Total Market Value
$648,300
Appraisal
$648,300
PID
13521
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ERINBROOK LOT 12 PLAT CAB 1/184-186
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,300$156,000$648,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,300$156,000$648,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLLIN, GREGORY ET UX
Address1394 FREEMAN DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2015
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1102/1
Sale Date02/29/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOLLIN, GREGORY ET UX$360,00011102/10102/29/2016160001102
HILLIN, JASON ET UX$459,00012284/0 03/11/20042284
SMITH, D TIMOTHY ET UX$314,9790433/718 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,832
Replacement Cost: $570,833
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$490,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1182
Fin Basement Area1048
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,421 1,421
FFLFirst Floor 1,399 1,399
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,182 0
DCKDeck 588 0
GARGarage 779 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   5,421 2,832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$156,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,300$156,000$648,300
2025$492,300$156,000$648,300
2025$492,300$156,000$648,300
2024$463,500$116,000$579,500
2024$463,500$116,000$579,500
2024$463,500$116,000$579,500
2024$463,500$116,000$579,500
2023$463,500$116,000$579,500
2023$463,500$116,000$579,500
2023$463,500$116,000$579,500
2023$463,500$116,000$579,500
2023$463,500$116,000$579,500
2022$361,000$111,000$472,000
2022$361,000$111,000$472,000
2022$361,000$111,000$472,000
2022$361,000$111,000$472,000
2021$361,000$111,000$472,000
2021$361,000$111,000$472,000
2021$361,000$111,000$472,000
2021$361,000$111,000$472,000
2020$300,400$96,300$396,700
2020$300,400$96,300$396,700
2020$300,400$96,300$396,700
2020$300,400$96,300$396,700
2019$300,400$96,300$396,700
2019$300,400$96,300$396,700
2019$300,400$96,300$396,700
2019$300,400$96,300$396,700
2019$286,000$86,400$372,400
2018$286,000$86,400$372,400
2018$286,000$86,400$372,400
2018$285,800$86,400$372,200
2017$285,800$86,400$372,200
2017$285,800$86,400$372,200
2017$285,800$86,400$372,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,300$156,000$648,300
2025$492,300$156,000$648,300
2025$492,300$156,000$648,300
2024$463,500$116,000$579,500
2024$463,500$116,000$579,500
2024$463,500$116,000$579,500
2024$463,500$116,000$579,500
2023$463,500$116,000$579,500
2023$463,500$116,000$579,500
2023$463,500$116,000$579,500
2023$463,500$116,000$579,500
2023$463,500$116,000$579,500
2022$361,000$111,000$472,000
2022$361,000$111,000$472,000
2022$361,000$111,000$472,000
2022$361,000$111,000$472,000
2021$361,000$111,000$472,000
2021$361,000$111,000$472,000
2021$361,000$111,000$472,000
2021$361,000$111,000$472,000
2020$300,400$96,300$396,700
2020$300,400$96,300$396,700
2020$300,400$96,300$396,700
2020$300,400$96,300$396,700
2019$300,400$96,300$396,700
2019$300,400$96,300$396,700
2019$300,400$96,300$396,700
2019$300,400$96,300$396,700
2019$286,000$86,400$372,400
2018$286,000$86,400$372,400
2018$286,000$86,400$372,400
2018$285,800$86,400$372,200
2017$285,800$86,400$372,200
2017$285,800$86,400$372,200
2017$285,800$86,400$372,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ J 1/ 12/ / Location : 1394 FREEMAN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps