512 HITT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
512 HITT CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 5/ 3/ /
Acct#
15582
Owner
CARLSON, CAITLIN TEUNE
Total Market Value
$342,900
Appraisal
$342,900
PID
13525
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION V LOT 3 8502 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/102
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,700$89,200$342,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,700$89,200$342,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARLSON, CAITLIN TEUNE
Address512 HITT CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2485
Sale Price$230,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7492/1
Sale Date10/27/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARLSON, CAITLIN TEUNE $230,00017492/10110/27/2020200007492
JAMES, TERA R ET AL$010180/10308/04/2016160000180
CAMPBELL, SHIRLEY $010179/10408/04/2016160000179
CAMPBELL, WILLIAM ET UX$280,00019763/0 08/11/20059763
STRINGFELLOW, JAMES F ET UX$106,9001720/430 05/31/20000
HALLIDAY, JACLYN R ET UX$96,0001631/743 01/27/19980
WINBURN, MARK ALLEN ET AL$74,9000389/409 06/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,503
Replacement Cost: $294,387
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,503 1,503
DCKDeck 290 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 15 0
   2,048 1,503

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,700$89,200$342,900
2025$253,700$89,200$342,900
2025$253,700$89,200$342,900
2024$242,100$75,200$317,300
2024$242,100$75,200$317,300
2024$242,100$75,200$317,300
2024$242,100$75,200$317,300
2023$242,100$75,200$317,300
2023$242,100$75,200$317,300
2023$242,100$75,200$317,300
2023$242,100$75,200$317,300
2023$242,100$75,200$317,300
2022$177,300$65,900$243,200
2022$177,300$65,900$243,200
2022$177,300$65,900$243,200
2022$177,300$65,900$243,200
2021$177,300$65,900$243,200
2021$177,300$65,900$243,200
2021$177,300$65,900$243,200
2021$177,300$65,900$243,200
2020$179,900$45,400$225,300
2020$173,400$45,400$218,800
2020$173,400$45,400$218,800
2020$173,400$45,400$218,800
2019$173,400$45,400$218,800
2019$173,400$45,400$218,800
2019$173,400$45,400$218,800
2019$173,400$45,400$218,800
2019$146,200$45,400$191,600
2018$146,200$45,400$191,600
2018$146,200$45,400$191,600
2018$146,200$45,400$191,600
2017$146,200$45,400$191,600
2017$146,200$45,400$191,600
2017$146,200$45,400$191,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,700$89,200$342,900
2025$253,700$89,200$342,900
2025$253,700$89,200$342,900
2024$242,100$75,200$317,300
2024$242,100$75,200$317,300
2024$242,100$75,200$317,300
2024$242,100$75,200$317,300
2023$242,100$75,200$317,300
2023$242,100$75,200$317,300
2023$242,100$75,200$317,300
2023$242,100$75,200$317,300
2023$242,100$75,200$317,300
2022$177,300$65,900$243,200
2022$177,300$65,900$243,200
2022$177,300$65,900$243,200
2022$177,300$65,900$243,200
2021$177,300$65,900$243,200
2021$177,300$65,900$243,200
2021$177,300$65,900$243,200
2021$177,300$65,900$243,200
2020$179,900$45,400$225,300
2020$173,400$45,400$218,800
2020$173,400$45,400$218,800
2020$173,400$45,400$218,800
2019$173,400$45,400$218,800
2019$173,400$45,400$218,800
2019$173,400$45,400$218,800
2019$173,400$45,400$218,800
2019$146,200$45,400$191,600
2018$146,200$45,400$191,600
2018$146,200$45,400$191,600
2018$146,200$45,400$191,600
2017$146,200$45,400$191,600
2017$146,200$45,400$191,600
2017$146,200$45,400$191,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 5/ 3/ / Location : 512 HITT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps