1328 FREEMAN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1328 FREEMAN DR
Parcel ID
2/ J 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
15585
Owner
SHUMATE, DAX
Total Market Value
$624,300
Appraisal
$624,300
PID
13528
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ERINBROOK LOT 15 PLAT INST #01-3159
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,400$149,900$624,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,400$149,900$624,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHUMATE, DAX
Address1328 FREEMAN DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2015
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7485/0
Sale Date11/14/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHUMATE, DAX$017485/0 11/14/20137485
SHUMATE, DAX ET UX$289,90019456/0 11/13/20029456
WOOD, JAMES D ET UX$25,00015750/0 10/31/20005750
ELDRIDGE, JANET M$25,0001649/415 07/01/19980
HARDY, DAVID E$32,9001582/150 06/07/19960
EASTERN SAVINGS BANK FSB$404,3989547/390 01/27/19950
HARTWOOD HOMES INC (EASTERN SAV BK)$35,1500418/71 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,832
Replacement Cost: $526,444
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area725
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,544 1,544
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
GARGarage 650 0
   4,770 2,832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,400$149,900$624,300
2025$474,400$149,900$624,300
2025$474,400$149,900$624,300
2024$462,700$109,900$572,600
2024$462,700$109,900$572,600
2024$462,700$109,900$572,600
2024$462,100$109,900$572,000
2023$462,100$109,900$572,000
2023$462,100$109,900$572,000
2023$462,100$109,900$572,000
2023$462,100$109,900$572,000
2023$462,100$109,900$572,000
2022$352,500$104,900$457,400
2022$352,500$104,900$457,400
2022$352,500$104,900$457,400
2022$352,500$104,900$457,400
2021$352,500$104,900$457,400
2021$352,500$104,900$457,400
2021$352,500$104,900$457,400
2021$352,500$104,900$457,400
2020$298,200$90,100$388,300
2020$298,200$90,100$388,300
2020$298,200$90,100$388,300
2020$298,200$90,100$388,300
2019$298,200$90,100$388,300
2019$298,200$90,100$388,300
2019$298,200$90,100$388,300
2019$298,200$90,100$388,300
2019$270,200$80,200$350,400
2018$270,200$80,200$350,400
2018$270,200$80,200$350,400
2018$270,200$80,200$350,400
2017$270,200$80,200$350,400
2017$270,200$80,200$350,400
2017$270,200$80,200$350,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,400$149,900$624,300
2025$474,400$149,900$624,300
2025$474,400$149,900$624,300
2024$462,700$109,900$572,600
2024$462,700$109,900$572,600
2024$462,700$109,900$572,600
2024$462,100$109,900$572,000
2023$462,100$109,900$572,000
2023$462,100$109,900$572,000
2023$462,100$109,900$572,000
2023$462,100$109,900$572,000
2023$462,100$109,900$572,000
2022$352,500$104,900$457,400
2022$352,500$104,900$457,400
2022$352,500$104,900$457,400
2022$352,500$104,900$457,400
2021$352,500$104,900$457,400
2021$352,500$104,900$457,400
2021$352,500$104,900$457,400
2021$352,500$104,900$457,400
2020$298,200$90,100$388,300
2020$298,200$90,100$388,300
2020$298,200$90,100$388,300
2020$298,200$90,100$388,300
2019$298,200$90,100$388,300
2019$298,200$90,100$388,300
2019$298,200$90,100$388,300
2019$298,200$90,100$388,300
2019$270,200$80,200$350,400
2018$270,200$80,200$350,400
2018$270,200$80,200$350,400
2018$270,200$80,200$350,400
2017$270,200$80,200$350,400
2017$270,200$80,200$350,400
2017$270,200$80,200$350,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ J 1/ 15/ / Location : 1328 FREEMAN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps