15143 HALL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15143 HALL ST
Parcel ID
40/ G 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
1441
Owner
BRINK, SUSAN M RUDY
Total Market Value
$359,000
Appraisal
$359,000
PID
1353
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GREEN ACRES LOT 8 & 8A
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,700$106,300$359,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,700$106,300$359,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRINK, SUSAN M RUDY
Address15143 HALL ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5939
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0012/
Sale Date01/21/2015
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRINK, SUSAN M RUDY$010012/ 0301/21/2015150000012
RUDY, JACK F ET UX$90,0000385/681 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $332,072
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,400 0
DCKDeck 162 0
GARGarage 350 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
   3,328 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,700$106,300$359,000
2025$252,700$106,300$359,000
2025$252,700$106,300$359,000
2024$241,700$72,600$314,300
2024$241,700$72,600$314,300
2024$241,700$72,600$314,300
2024$241,700$72,600$314,300
2023$241,700$72,600$314,300
2023$241,700$72,600$314,300
2023$241,700$72,600$314,300
2023$241,700$72,600$314,300
2023$241,700$72,600$314,300
2022$186,700$58,200$244,900
2022$186,700$58,200$244,900
2022$186,700$58,200$244,900
2022$186,700$58,200$244,900
2021$186,700$58,200$244,900
2021$186,700$58,200$244,900
2021$186,700$58,200$244,900
2021$186,700$58,200$244,900
2020$170,900$54,300$225,200
2020$170,900$54,300$225,200
2020$170,900$54,300$225,200
2020$170,900$54,300$225,200
2019$170,900$54,300$225,200
2019$170,900$54,300$225,200
2019$170,900$54,300$225,200
2019$170,900$54,300$225,200
2019$144,600$42,200$186,800
2018$144,600$42,200$186,800
2018$144,600$42,200$186,800
2018$144,600$42,200$186,800
2017$144,600$42,200$186,800
2017$144,600$42,200$186,800
2017$144,600$42,200$186,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,700$106,300$359,000
2025$252,700$106,300$359,000
2025$252,700$106,300$359,000
2024$241,700$72,600$314,300
2024$241,700$72,600$314,300
2024$241,700$72,600$314,300
2024$241,700$72,600$314,300
2023$241,700$72,600$314,300
2023$241,700$72,600$314,300
2023$241,700$72,600$314,300
2023$241,700$72,600$314,300
2023$241,700$72,600$314,300
2022$186,700$58,200$244,900
2022$186,700$58,200$244,900
2022$186,700$58,200$244,900
2022$186,700$58,200$244,900
2021$186,700$58,200$244,900
2021$186,700$58,200$244,900
2021$186,700$58,200$244,900
2021$186,700$58,200$244,900
2020$170,900$54,300$225,200
2020$170,900$54,300$225,200
2020$170,900$54,300$225,200
2020$170,900$54,300$225,200
2019$170,900$54,300$225,200
2019$170,900$54,300$225,200
2019$170,900$54,300$225,200
2019$170,900$54,300$225,200
2019$144,600$42,200$186,800
2018$144,600$42,200$186,800
2018$144,600$42,200$186,800
2018$144,600$42,200$186,800
2017$144,600$42,200$186,800
2017$144,600$42,200$186,800
2017$144,600$42,200$186,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ G 1/ 8/ / Location : 15143 HALL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps