1302 FREEMAN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1302 FREEMAN DR
Parcel ID
2/ J 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
15587
Owner
WILSON, JACK C
Total Market Value
$612,900
Appraisal
$612,900
PID
13530
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ERINBROOK LOT 16 PLAT CAB 1/184-186
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,600$152,300$612,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,600$152,300$612,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON, JACK C
Address1302 FREEMAN DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$314,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 430/780
Sale Date02/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILSON, JACK C$314,0000430/780 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,987
Replacement Cost: $534,006
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$459,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1310
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,996 1,996
FUSFinished Upper Story 956 956
OVROverhang 35 35
BSMBasement 1,310 0
GARGarage 728 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 538 0
   5,595 2,987

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
ECCELECTRIC CAR CHARGERECTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,600$152,300$612,900
2025$460,600$152,300$612,900
2025$460,600$152,300$612,900
2024$440,300$112,300$552,600
2024$440,300$112,300$552,600
2024$440,300$112,300$552,600
2024$440,300$112,300$552,600
2023$440,300$112,300$552,600
2023$440,300$112,300$552,600
2023$439,900$112,300$552,200
2023$439,900$112,300$552,200
2023$439,900$112,300$552,200
2022$333,100$107,300$440,400
2022$333,100$107,300$440,400
2022$333,100$107,300$440,400
2022$333,100$107,300$440,400
2021$333,100$107,300$440,400
2021$333,100$107,300$440,400
2021$333,100$107,300$440,400
2021$333,100$107,300$440,400
2020$278,600$92,600$371,200
2020$278,600$92,600$371,200
2020$278,600$92,600$371,200
2020$278,600$92,600$371,200
2019$278,600$92,600$371,200
2019$278,600$92,600$371,200
2019$278,600$92,600$371,200
2019$278,600$92,600$371,200
2019$251,900$82,700$334,600
2018$251,900$82,700$334,600
2018$250,300$82,700$333,000
2018$250,300$82,700$333,000
2017$250,300$82,700$333,000
2017$251,500$82,700$334,200
2017$251,500$82,700$334,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,600$152,300$612,900
2025$460,600$152,300$612,900
2025$460,600$152,300$612,900
2024$440,300$112,300$552,600
2024$440,300$112,300$552,600
2024$440,300$112,300$552,600
2024$440,300$112,300$552,600
2023$440,300$112,300$552,600
2023$440,300$112,300$552,600
2023$439,900$112,300$552,200
2023$439,900$112,300$552,200
2023$439,900$112,300$552,200
2022$333,100$107,300$440,400
2022$333,100$107,300$440,400
2022$333,100$107,300$440,400
2022$333,100$107,300$440,400
2021$333,100$107,300$440,400
2021$333,100$107,300$440,400
2021$333,100$107,300$440,400
2021$333,100$107,300$440,400
2020$278,600$92,600$371,200
2020$278,600$92,600$371,200
2020$278,600$92,600$371,200
2020$278,600$92,600$371,200
2019$278,600$92,600$371,200
2019$278,600$92,600$371,200
2019$278,600$92,600$371,200
2019$278,600$92,600$371,200
2019$251,900$82,700$334,600
2018$251,900$82,700$334,600
2018$250,300$82,700$333,000
2018$250,300$82,700$333,000
2017$250,300$82,700$333,000
2017$251,500$82,700$334,200
2017$251,500$82,700$334,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ J 1/ 16/ / Location : 1302 FREEMAN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps