18101 LEE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18101 LEE HWY
Parcel ID
2/ / 25/ B1 /
Acct#
15588
Owner
DUFF, JIMMIE R JR
Total Market Value
$419,500
Appraisal
$419,500
PID
13531
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MARANATHA INDEPENDENT BAPTIST CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,500$120,000$419,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,500$120,000$419,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUFF, JIMMIE R JR
Address18101 LEE HWY

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2119
Sale Price$312,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7280/1
Sale Date08/16/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUFF, JIMMIE R JR $312,00017280/10108/16/2021210007280
BROWN, JEFFREY N ET AL$230,50012660/0 03/11/20052660
WOODARD, CLYDE RICHARD ET UX$35,1500394/755 09/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $346,002
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area520
Fin Basement Area520
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 520 0
DCKDeck 364 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
PTOPatio 312 0
   2,836 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
BLDBUILDINGUTUTILITY224.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,500$120,000$419,500
2025$299,500$120,000$419,500
2025$299,500$120,000$419,500
2024$285,700$105,000$390,700
2024$285,700$105,000$390,700
2024$285,700$105,000$390,700
2024$285,700$105,000$390,700
2023$285,700$105,000$390,700
2023$285,700$105,000$390,700
2023$285,700$105,000$390,700
2023$285,700$105,000$390,700
2023$285,700$105,000$390,700
2022$214,100$80,000$294,100
2022$214,100$80,000$294,100
2022$214,100$80,000$294,100
2022$214,100$80,000$294,100
2021$214,100$80,000$294,100
2021$214,100$80,000$294,100
2021$214,100$80,000$294,100
2021$214,100$80,000$294,100
2020$211,600$66,700$278,300
2020$211,600$66,700$278,300
2020$211,600$66,700$278,300
2020$211,600$66,700$278,300
2019$211,600$66,700$278,300
2019$211,600$66,700$278,300
2019$211,600$66,700$278,300
2019$211,600$66,700$278,300
2019$176,800$65,000$241,800
2018$176,800$65,000$241,800
2018$176,800$65,000$241,800
2018$176,800$65,000$241,800
2017$176,800$65,000$241,800
2017$176,800$65,000$241,800
2017$176,800$65,000$241,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,500$120,000$419,500
2025$299,500$120,000$419,500
2025$299,500$120,000$419,500
2024$285,700$105,000$390,700
2024$285,700$105,000$390,700
2024$285,700$105,000$390,700
2024$285,700$105,000$390,700
2023$285,700$105,000$390,700
2023$285,700$105,000$390,700
2023$285,700$105,000$390,700
2023$285,700$105,000$390,700
2023$285,700$105,000$390,700
2022$214,100$80,000$294,100
2022$214,100$80,000$294,100
2022$214,100$80,000$294,100
2022$214,100$80,000$294,100
2021$214,100$80,000$294,100
2021$214,100$80,000$294,100
2021$214,100$80,000$294,100
2021$214,100$80,000$294,100
2020$211,600$66,700$278,300
2020$211,600$66,700$278,300
2020$211,600$66,700$278,300
2020$211,600$66,700$278,300
2019$211,600$66,700$278,300
2019$211,600$66,700$278,300
2019$211,600$66,700$278,300
2019$211,600$66,700$278,300
2019$176,800$65,000$241,800
2018$176,800$65,000$241,800
2018$176,800$65,000$241,800
2018$176,800$65,000$241,800
2017$176,800$65,000$241,800
2017$176,800$65,000$241,800
2017$176,800$65,000$241,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 25/ B1 / Location : 18101 LEE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps