13417 TRISH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13417 TRISH RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 28/ A /
Acct#
15589
Owner
MCINTOSH, DORY
Total Market Value
$256,200
Appraisal
$256,200
PID
13532
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B PLAT DB 506-307
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,900$114,300$256,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,900$114,300$256,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCINTOSH, DORY
Address13417 TRISH RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5788
Sale Price$95,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2193/0
Sale Date04/29/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCINTOSH, DORY$95,00012193/0 04/29/20102193
DLJ MORTGAGE CAPITAL INC$01346/0 01/20/2010346
EQUITY TRUSTEES LLC TR$130,00016679/0 11/12/20096679
JARRELLS, WILLIAM JAY ET UX$92,6001719/164 05/17/20000
BURNETT, VIOLET PATRICIA$19,9500506/305 08/03/19930
YAGER, ROBERT A ET UX$35,15000/0 09/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $159,474
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
DCKDeck 192 0
   1,648 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL16.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,900$114,300$256,200
2025$141,900$114,300$256,200
2025$141,900$114,300$256,200
2024$132,000$79,300$211,300
2024$132,000$79,300$211,300
2024$132,000$79,300$211,300
2024$132,000$79,300$211,300
2023$132,000$79,300$211,300
2023$132,000$79,300$211,300
2023$132,000$79,300$211,300
2023$132,000$79,300$211,300
2023$132,000$79,300$211,300
2022$85,700$74,300$160,000
2022$85,700$74,300$160,000
2022$85,700$74,300$160,000
2022$85,700$74,300$160,000
2021$85,700$74,300$160,000
2021$85,700$74,300$160,000
2021$85,700$74,300$160,000
2021$85,700$74,300$160,000
2020$59,800$62,700$122,500
2020$59,800$62,700$122,500
2020$59,800$62,700$122,500
2020$59,800$62,700$122,500
2019$59,800$62,700$122,500
2019$59,800$62,700$122,500
2019$59,800$62,700$122,500
2019$59,800$62,700$122,500
2019$59,800$59,400$119,200
2018$59,800$59,400$119,200
2018$59,800$59,400$119,200
2018$59,800$59,400$119,200
2017$59,800$59,400$119,200
2017$59,800$59,400$119,200
2017$59,800$59,400$119,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,900$114,300$256,200
2025$141,900$114,300$256,200
2025$141,900$114,300$256,200
2024$132,000$79,300$211,300
2024$132,000$79,300$211,300
2024$132,000$79,300$211,300
2024$132,000$79,300$211,300
2023$132,000$79,300$211,300
2023$132,000$79,300$211,300
2023$132,000$79,300$211,300
2023$132,000$79,300$211,300
2023$132,000$79,300$211,300
2022$85,700$74,300$160,000
2022$85,700$74,300$160,000
2022$85,700$74,300$160,000
2022$85,700$74,300$160,000
2021$85,700$74,300$160,000
2021$85,700$74,300$160,000
2021$85,700$74,300$160,000
2021$85,700$74,300$160,000
2020$59,800$62,700$122,500
2020$59,800$62,700$122,500
2020$59,800$62,700$122,500
2020$59,800$62,700$122,500
2019$59,800$62,700$122,500
2019$59,800$62,700$122,500
2019$59,800$62,700$122,500
2019$59,800$62,700$122,500
2019$59,800$59,400$119,200
2018$59,800$59,400$119,200
2018$59,800$59,400$119,200
2018$59,800$59,400$119,200
2017$59,800$59,400$119,200
2017$59,800$59,400$119,200
2017$59,800$59,400$119,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 28/ A / Location : 13417 TRISH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps