14499 STORYBOOK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14499 STORYBOOK LN
Parcel ID
6/ H 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
15590
Owner
THOMPSON, WAYNE C ET UX
Total Market Value
$415,100
Appraisal
$415,100
PID
13533
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 LG PLAT CAB 1/122
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,900$126,200$415,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,900$126,200$415,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, WAYNE C ET UX
Address14499 STORYBOOK LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$135,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 443/467
Sale Date01/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, WAYNE C ET UX$135,0000443/467 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $331,846
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,400 0
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
   3,188 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME256.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,900$126,200$415,100
2025$288,900$126,200$415,100
2025$288,900$126,200$415,100
2024$276,700$111,200$387,900
2024$276,700$111,200$387,900
2024$276,700$111,200$387,900
2024$276,700$111,200$387,900
2023$276,700$111,200$387,900
2023$276,700$111,200$387,900
2023$276,700$111,200$387,900
2023$276,700$111,200$387,900
2023$276,700$111,200$387,900
2022$208,300$86,200$294,500
2022$208,300$86,200$294,500
2022$208,300$86,200$294,500
2022$208,300$86,200$294,500
2021$208,300$86,200$294,500
2021$208,300$86,200$294,500
2021$208,300$86,200$294,500
2021$208,300$86,200$294,500
2020$206,200$72,900$279,100
2020$206,200$72,900$279,100
2020$206,200$72,900$279,100
2020$206,200$72,900$279,100
2019$206,200$72,900$279,100
2019$206,200$72,900$279,100
2019$206,200$72,900$279,100
2019$206,200$72,900$279,100
2019$170,800$71,200$242,000
2018$170,800$71,200$242,000
2018$170,800$71,200$242,000
2018$170,800$71,200$242,000
2017$170,800$71,200$242,000
2017$170,800$71,200$242,000
2017$170,800$71,200$242,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,900$126,200$415,100
2025$288,900$126,200$415,100
2025$288,900$126,200$415,100
2024$276,700$111,200$387,900
2024$276,700$111,200$387,900
2024$276,700$111,200$387,900
2024$276,700$111,200$387,900
2023$276,700$111,200$387,900
2023$276,700$111,200$387,900
2023$276,700$111,200$387,900
2023$276,700$111,200$387,900
2023$276,700$111,200$387,900
2022$208,300$86,200$294,500
2022$208,300$86,200$294,500
2022$208,300$86,200$294,500
2022$208,300$86,200$294,500
2021$208,300$86,200$294,500
2021$208,300$86,200$294,500
2021$208,300$86,200$294,500
2021$208,300$86,200$294,500
2020$206,200$72,900$279,100
2020$206,200$72,900$279,100
2020$206,200$72,900$279,100
2020$206,200$72,900$279,100
2019$206,200$72,900$279,100
2019$206,200$72,900$279,100
2019$206,200$72,900$279,100
2019$206,200$72,900$279,100
2019$170,800$71,200$242,000
2018$170,800$71,200$242,000
2018$170,800$71,200$242,000
2018$170,800$71,200$242,000
2017$170,800$71,200$242,000
2017$170,800$71,200$242,000
2017$170,800$71,200$242,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ H 1/ 1/ / Location : 14499 STORYBOOK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps