1268 FREEMAN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1268 FREEMAN DR
Parcel ID
2/ J 1/ 18/ /
Acct#
15592
Owner
MCCAUGHEY, PETER S ET UX
Total Market Value
$630,100
Appraisal
$630,100
PID
13535
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ERINBROOK LOT 18 PLAT CAB 1/184-186
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,200$150,900$630,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,200$150,900$630,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCAUGHEY, PETER S ET UX
Address1268 FREEMAN DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$480,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9188/0
Sale Date07/29/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCAUGHEY, PETER S ET UX$480,00019188/0 07/29/20059188
SUTTON, WILLIAM J ET UX$33,0001546/441 01/09/19950
MARSHALL NATIONAL BANK & TRUST$300,00010501/227 06/01/19930
ZEAMER, STEVEN B$35,1500425/196 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,700
Replacement Cost: $543,593
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$478,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1460
Fin Basement Area1360
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,460 1,460
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,140 1,140
OVROverhang 100 100
BSMBasement 1,460 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
PTOPatio 570 0
   5,398 2,700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,200$150,900$630,100
2025$479,200$150,900$630,100
2025$479,200$150,900$630,100
2024$455,100$110,900$566,000
2024$455,100$110,900$566,000
2024$455,100$110,900$566,000
2024$455,100$110,900$566,000
2023$455,100$110,900$566,000
2023$455,100$110,900$566,000
2023$455,100$110,900$566,000
2023$455,100$110,900$566,000
2023$455,100$110,900$566,000
2022$353,900$105,900$459,800
2022$353,900$105,900$459,800
2022$353,900$105,900$459,800
2022$353,900$105,900$459,800
2021$353,900$105,900$459,800
2021$353,900$105,900$459,800
2021$353,900$105,900$459,800
2021$353,900$105,900$459,800
2020$294,400$91,200$385,600
2020$294,400$91,200$385,600
2020$294,400$91,200$385,600
2020$294,400$91,200$385,600
2019$294,400$91,200$385,600
2019$294,400$91,200$385,600
2019$294,400$91,200$385,600
2019$294,400$91,200$385,600
2019$267,600$81,300$348,900
2018$267,600$81,300$348,900
2018$267,600$81,300$348,900
2018$267,600$81,300$348,900
2017$267,600$81,300$348,900
2017$267,600$81,300$348,900
2017$267,600$81,300$348,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,200$150,900$630,100
2025$479,200$150,900$630,100
2025$479,200$150,900$630,100
2024$455,100$110,900$566,000
2024$455,100$110,900$566,000
2024$455,100$110,900$566,000
2024$455,100$110,900$566,000
2023$455,100$110,900$566,000
2023$455,100$110,900$566,000
2023$455,100$110,900$566,000
2023$455,100$110,900$566,000
2023$455,100$110,900$566,000
2022$353,900$105,900$459,800
2022$353,900$105,900$459,800
2022$353,900$105,900$459,800
2022$353,900$105,900$459,800
2021$353,900$105,900$459,800
2021$353,900$105,900$459,800
2021$353,900$105,900$459,800
2021$353,900$105,900$459,800
2020$294,400$91,200$385,600
2020$294,400$91,200$385,600
2020$294,400$91,200$385,600
2020$294,400$91,200$385,600
2019$294,400$91,200$385,600
2019$294,400$91,200$385,600
2019$294,400$91,200$385,600
2019$294,400$91,200$385,600
2019$267,600$81,300$348,900
2018$267,600$81,300$348,900
2018$267,600$81,300$348,900
2018$267,600$81,300$348,900
2017$267,600$81,300$348,900
2017$267,600$81,300$348,900
2017$267,600$81,300$348,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ J 1/ 18/ / Location : 1268 FREEMAN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps