6156 GRIFFINSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6156 GRIFFINSBURG RD
Parcel ID
27/ C 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15593
Owner
GAMEZ, CELINDA LIZZETH ET AL
Total Market Value
$547,700
Appraisal
$547,700
PID
13536
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/98
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,100$143,600$547,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,100$143,600$547,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAMEZ, CELINDA LIZZETH ET AL
Address6156 GRIFFINSBURG RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4501
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4099/1
Sale Date09/05/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GAMEZ, CELINDA LIZZETH ET AL $014099/10109/05/2025250004099
GAMEZ, CELINDA LIZZETH $515,00013375/10105/17/2022220003375
PARSONS, CARL L ET AL$260,00014002/0 08/03/20104002
HART, R GREGORY ET UX$480,00017614/0 07/11/20067614
HARTZ CONSTRUCTION CO INC$135,00015990/0 05/24/20055990
MILLCREEK HOMES LLC$89,900112513/0 11/19/200412513
SHORTER, GEORGE B$23,0000454/386 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,624
Replacement Cost: $439,242
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1504
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,516 1,516
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,108 1,108
BSMBasement 1,504 0
DCKDeck 236 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 520 0
PTOPatio 348 0
   5,672 2,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,100$143,600$547,700
2025$404,100$143,600$547,700
2025$404,100$143,600$547,700
2024$396,100$108,600$504,700
2024$396,100$108,600$504,700
2024$396,100$108,600$504,700
2024$396,100$108,600$504,700
2023$396,100$108,600$504,700
2023$396,100$108,600$504,700
2023$396,100$108,600$504,700
2023$396,100$108,600$504,700
2023$396,100$108,600$504,700
2022$396,100$108,600$504,700
2022$302,600$103,600$406,200
2022$299,600$103,600$403,200
2022$299,600$103,600$403,200
2021$299,600$103,600$403,200
2021$299,600$103,600$403,200
2021$299,600$103,600$403,200
2021$299,600$103,600$403,200
2020$272,400$92,000$364,400
2020$272,400$92,000$364,400
2020$272,400$92,000$364,400
2020$272,400$92,000$364,400
2019$272,400$92,000$364,400
2019$272,400$92,000$364,400
2019$272,400$92,000$364,400
2019$272,400$92,000$364,400
2019$257,900$88,700$346,600
2018$257,900$88,700$346,600
2018$257,900$88,700$346,600
2018$257,900$88,700$346,600
2017$257,900$88,700$346,600
2017$257,900$88,700$346,600
2017$257,900$88,700$346,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,100$143,600$547,700
2025$404,100$143,600$547,700
2025$404,100$143,600$547,700
2024$396,100$108,600$504,700
2024$396,100$108,600$504,700
2024$396,100$108,600$504,700
2024$396,100$108,600$504,700
2023$396,100$108,600$504,700
2023$396,100$108,600$504,700
2023$396,100$108,600$504,700
2023$396,100$108,600$504,700
2023$396,100$108,600$504,700
2022$396,100$108,600$504,700
2022$302,600$103,600$406,200
2022$299,600$103,600$403,200
2022$299,600$103,600$403,200
2021$299,600$103,600$403,200
2021$299,600$103,600$403,200
2021$299,600$103,600$403,200
2021$299,600$103,600$403,200
2020$272,400$92,000$364,400
2020$272,400$92,000$364,400
2020$272,400$92,000$364,400
2020$272,400$92,000$364,400
2019$272,400$92,000$364,400
2019$272,400$92,000$364,400
2019$272,400$92,000$364,400
2019$272,400$92,000$364,400
2019$257,900$88,700$346,600
2018$257,900$88,700$346,600
2018$257,900$88,700$346,600
2018$257,900$88,700$346,600
2017$257,900$88,700$346,600
2017$257,900$88,700$346,600
2017$257,900$88,700$346,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ C 1/ 3/ / Location : 6156 GRIFFINSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps