1260 FREEMAN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1260 FREEMAN DR
Parcel ID
2/ J 1/ 19/ /
Acct#
15594
Owner
PORTER, MICHAEL S ET UX
Total Market Value
$537,200
Appraisal
$537,200
PID
13537
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ERINBROOK LOT 19 PLAT CAB 1/184-186
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,200$150,000$537,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,200$150,000$537,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPORTER, MICHAEL S ET UX
Address1260 FREEMAN DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2014
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5100/1
Sale Date08/22/2022
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PORTER, MICHAEL S ET UX$015100/11308/22/2022220005100
PORTER, MICHAEL S ET UX$295,00018778/0 10/22/20028778
MAGEE, WILLIAM$28,40001329/0 02/14/20021329
COFFMAN, SYLVIA A$38,5001551/752 04/14/19950
MARSHALL NATIONAL BANK & TRUST$265,0009501/231 06/01/19930
DIGGES, A HENRY$35,1500425/189 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $424,973
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,140 1,140
DCKDeck 528 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 304 0
   3,784 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,200$150,000$537,200
2025$387,200$150,000$537,200
2025$387,200$150,000$537,200
2024$373,100$110,000$483,100
2024$373,100$110,000$483,100
2024$373,100$110,000$483,100
2024$373,100$110,000$483,100
2023$373,100$110,000$483,100
2023$373,100$110,000$483,100
2023$373,100$110,000$483,100
2023$373,100$110,000$483,100
2023$373,100$110,000$483,100
2022$279,200$105,000$384,200
2022$279,200$105,000$384,200
2022$279,200$105,000$384,200
2022$279,200$105,000$384,200
2021$279,200$105,000$384,200
2021$279,200$105,000$384,200
2021$279,200$105,000$384,200
2021$279,200$105,000$384,200
2020$236,800$90,300$327,100
2020$236,800$90,300$327,100
2020$236,800$90,300$327,100
2020$236,800$90,300$327,100
2019$236,800$90,300$327,100
2019$236,800$90,300$327,100
2019$236,800$90,300$327,100
2019$236,800$90,300$327,100
2019$213,700$80,400$294,100
2018$213,700$80,400$294,100
2018$213,700$80,400$294,100
2018$213,700$80,400$294,100
2017$213,700$80,400$294,100
2017$213,700$80,400$294,100
2017$213,700$80,400$294,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,200$150,000$537,200
2025$387,200$150,000$537,200
2025$387,200$150,000$537,200
2024$373,100$110,000$483,100
2024$373,100$110,000$483,100
2024$373,100$110,000$483,100
2024$373,100$110,000$483,100
2023$373,100$110,000$483,100
2023$373,100$110,000$483,100
2023$373,100$110,000$483,100
2023$373,100$110,000$483,100
2023$373,100$110,000$483,100
2022$279,200$105,000$384,200
2022$279,200$105,000$384,200
2022$279,200$105,000$384,200
2022$279,200$105,000$384,200
2021$279,200$105,000$384,200
2021$279,200$105,000$384,200
2021$279,200$105,000$384,200
2021$279,200$105,000$384,200
2020$236,800$90,300$327,100
2020$236,800$90,300$327,100
2020$236,800$90,300$327,100
2020$236,800$90,300$327,100
2019$236,800$90,300$327,100
2019$236,800$90,300$327,100
2019$236,800$90,300$327,100
2019$236,800$90,300$327,100
2019$213,700$80,400$294,100
2018$213,700$80,400$294,100
2018$213,700$80,400$294,100
2018$213,700$80,400$294,100
2017$213,700$80,400$294,100
2017$213,700$80,400$294,100
2017$213,700$80,400$294,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ J 1/ 19/ / Location : 1260 FREEMAN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps