1238 FREEMAN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1238 FREEMAN DR
Parcel ID
2/ J 1/ 20/ /
Acct#
15595
Owner
COPPAGE, JAMES L II ET UX
Total Market Value
$734,200
Appraisal
$734,200
PID
13538
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ERINBROOK LOT 20R1 PLAT CAB 6/245
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,600$152,600$734,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,600$152,600$734,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOPPAGE, JAMES L II ET UX
Address1238 FREEMAN DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2014
Sale Price$515,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4809/1
Sale Date09/05/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COPPAGE, JAMES L II ET UX$515,00014809/10109/05/2017170004809
LEE, SOON YOON ET UX$350,00012626/0 03/29/20022626
COFFMAN, SYLVIA A$018519/0 12/19/20018519
KELLY, ROBERT K ET UX$425,0001697/609 09/22/19990
COFFMAN, SYLVIA A$90,0000414/438 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,778
Replacement Cost: $662,382
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$569,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1420
Fin Basement Area852
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,052 2,052
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,716 1,716
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 1,420 0
DCKDeck 323 0
GARGarage 624 0
GAZGazebo 186 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   6,443 3,778

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'672.00 UNITS$9,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,600$152,600$734,200
2025$581,600$152,600$734,200
2025$581,600$152,600$734,200
2024$553,600$112,600$666,200
2024$553,600$112,600$666,200
2024$553,600$112,600$666,200
2024$553,600$112,600$666,200
2023$553,600$112,600$666,200
2023$553,600$112,600$666,200
2023$553,600$112,600$666,200
2023$553,600$112,600$666,200
2023$553,600$112,600$666,200
2022$425,800$107,600$533,400
2022$425,800$107,600$533,400
2022$425,800$107,600$533,400
2022$425,800$107,600$533,400
2021$425,800$107,600$533,400
2021$425,800$107,600$533,400
2021$425,800$107,600$533,400
2021$425,800$107,600$533,400
2020$362,200$92,900$455,100
2020$362,200$92,900$455,100
2020$362,200$92,900$455,100
2020$362,200$92,900$455,100
2019$362,200$92,900$455,100
2019$362,200$92,900$455,100
2019$362,200$92,900$455,100
2019$362,200$92,900$455,100
2019$346,600$83,000$429,600
2018$329,400$83,000$412,400
2018$329,400$83,000$412,400
2018$329,400$83,000$412,400
2017$329,400$83,000$412,400
2017$316,300$83,000$399,300
2017$316,300$83,000$399,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,600$152,600$734,200
2025$581,600$152,600$734,200
2025$581,600$152,600$734,200
2024$553,600$112,600$666,200
2024$553,600$112,600$666,200
2024$553,600$112,600$666,200
2024$553,600$112,600$666,200
2023$553,600$112,600$666,200
2023$553,600$112,600$666,200
2023$553,600$112,600$666,200
2023$553,600$112,600$666,200
2023$553,600$112,600$666,200
2022$425,800$107,600$533,400
2022$425,800$107,600$533,400
2022$425,800$107,600$533,400
2022$425,800$107,600$533,400
2021$425,800$107,600$533,400
2021$425,800$107,600$533,400
2021$425,800$107,600$533,400
2021$425,800$107,600$533,400
2020$362,200$92,900$455,100
2020$362,200$92,900$455,100
2020$362,200$92,900$455,100
2020$362,200$92,900$455,100
2019$362,200$92,900$455,100
2019$362,200$92,900$455,100
2019$362,200$92,900$455,100
2019$362,200$92,900$455,100
2019$346,600$83,000$429,600
2018$329,400$83,000$412,400
2018$329,400$83,000$412,400
2018$329,400$83,000$412,400
2017$329,400$83,000$412,400
2017$316,300$83,000$399,300
2017$316,300$83,000$399,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ J 1/ 20/ / Location : 1238 FREEMAN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps