17190 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17190 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ J 1/ 22/ /
Acct#
15596
Owner
SEEMAN, MARC LESLIE ET AL
Total Market Value
$594,400
Appraisal
$594,400
PID
13539
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ERINBROOK LOT 22 PLAT CAB 1/184-186
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,000$157,400$594,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,000$157,400$594,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEEMAN, MARC LESLIE ET AL
Address17190 WATERLOO RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$530,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3969/1
Sale Date06/15/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEEMAN, MARC LESLIE ET AL $530,00013969/10106/15/2022220003969
RIVERA-COTTO, JOSE A ET UX$296,00012231/0 03/29/20132231
TODD, RONALD C TEE ET UX$0110083/0 09/19/200610083
TODD, RONALD C ET UX$165,5001648/278 06/23/19980
WALTHER, JAMES A$156,7501561/79 08/24/19950
OUTBACK, INC$30,5001552/554 04/26/19950
MARSHALL NATIONAL BANK & TRUST$300,00010501/227 06/01/19930
ZEAMER, STEVEN B$35,1500425/196 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,088
Replacement Cost: $455,213
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FUSFinished Upper Story 944 944
CRLCrawl Space 1,144 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
UATUnfinished Attic 240 0
   4,336 2,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$157,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,000$157,400$594,400
2025$437,000$157,400$594,400
2025$437,000$157,400$594,400
2024$402,200$117,400$519,600
2024$402,200$117,400$519,600
2024$402,200$117,400$519,600
2024$402,200$117,400$519,600
2023$402,200$117,400$519,600
2023$402,200$117,400$519,600
2023$402,200$117,400$519,600
2023$402,200$117,400$519,600
2023$402,200$117,400$519,600
2022$334,900$112,400$447,300
2022$241,200$112,400$353,600
2022$229,800$112,400$342,200
2022$229,800$112,400$342,200
2021$229,800$112,400$342,200
2021$229,800$112,400$342,200
2021$229,800$112,400$342,200
2021$229,800$112,400$342,200
2020$204,400$97,700$302,100
2020$204,400$97,700$302,100
2020$204,400$97,700$302,100
2020$204,400$97,700$302,100
2019$204,400$97,700$302,100
2019$204,400$97,700$302,100
2019$204,400$97,700$302,100
2019$204,400$97,700$302,100
2019$181,100$87,800$268,900
2018$181,100$87,800$268,900
2018$181,100$87,800$268,900
2018$181,100$87,800$268,900
2017$181,100$87,800$268,900
2017$181,100$87,800$268,900
2017$181,100$87,800$268,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,000$157,400$594,400
2025$437,000$157,400$594,400
2025$437,000$157,400$594,400
2024$402,200$117,400$519,600
2024$402,200$117,400$519,600
2024$402,200$117,400$519,600
2024$402,200$117,400$519,600
2023$402,200$117,400$519,600
2023$402,200$117,400$519,600
2023$402,200$117,400$519,600
2023$402,200$117,400$519,600
2023$402,200$117,400$519,600
2022$334,900$112,400$447,300
2022$241,200$112,400$353,600
2022$229,800$112,400$342,200
2022$229,800$112,400$342,200
2021$229,800$112,400$342,200
2021$229,800$112,400$342,200
2021$229,800$112,400$342,200
2021$229,800$112,400$342,200
2020$204,400$97,700$302,100
2020$204,400$97,700$302,100
2020$204,400$97,700$302,100
2020$204,400$97,700$302,100
2019$204,400$97,700$302,100
2019$204,400$97,700$302,100
2019$204,400$97,700$302,100
2019$204,400$97,700$302,100
2019$181,100$87,800$268,900
2018$181,100$87,800$268,900
2018$181,100$87,800$268,900
2018$181,100$87,800$268,900
2017$181,100$87,800$268,900
2017$181,100$87,800$268,900
2017$181,100$87,800$268,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ J 1/ 22/ / Location : 17190 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps