6070 GRIFFINSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6070 GRIFFINSBURG RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 60/ C /
Acct#
1442
Owner
CORTES, BRENDA SANDOVAL
Total Market Value
$392,100
Appraisal
$392,100
PID
1354
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR REVA
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,100$106,000$392,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,100$106,000$392,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORTES, BRENDA SANDOVAL
Address6070 GRIFFINSBURG RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4500
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3907/1
Sale Date06/13/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORTES, BRENDA SANDOVAL $275,00013907/10106/13/2022220003907
DRIGGERS, JOSHUA AUBREY ET UX$154,00015304/0 10/26/20115304
CARPENTER, THEODORE M ET AL$240,00016251/0 07/20/20076251
BROADLANDS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC$155,855113651/0 12/29/200613651
BURRELL, AMOS ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,548
Replacement Cost: $391,656
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area980
Fin Basement Area245
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,274 1,274
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,274 1,274
BSMBasement 980 0
DCKDeck 144 0
PTOPatio 916 0
   4,588 2,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,100$106,000$392,100
2025$286,100$106,000$392,100
2025$286,100$106,000$392,100
2024$274,200$72,400$346,600
2024$274,200$72,400$346,600
2024$274,200$72,400$346,600
2024$274,200$72,400$346,600
2023$274,200$72,400$346,600
2023$274,200$72,400$346,600
2023$274,200$72,400$346,600
2023$274,200$72,400$346,600
2023$274,200$72,400$346,600
2022$274,200$72,400$346,600
2022$207,400$67,600$275,000
2022$198,600$67,600$266,200
2022$198,600$67,600$266,200
2021$198,600$67,600$266,200
2021$198,600$67,600$266,200
2021$198,600$67,600$266,200
2021$198,600$67,600$266,200
2020$181,700$54,000$235,700
2020$181,700$54,000$235,700
2020$181,700$54,000$235,700
2020$181,700$54,000$235,700
2019$181,700$54,000$235,700
2019$181,700$54,000$235,700
2019$181,700$54,000$235,700
2019$181,700$54,000$235,700
2019$171,900$51,000$222,900
2018$171,900$51,000$222,900
2018$171,900$51,000$222,900
2018$171,900$51,000$222,900
2017$171,900$51,000$222,900
2017$171,900$51,000$222,900
2017$171,900$51,000$222,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,100$106,000$392,100
2025$286,100$106,000$392,100
2025$286,100$106,000$392,100
2024$274,200$72,400$346,600
2024$274,200$72,400$346,600
2024$274,200$72,400$346,600
2024$274,200$72,400$346,600
2023$274,200$72,400$346,600
2023$274,200$72,400$346,600
2023$274,200$72,400$346,600
2023$274,200$72,400$346,600
2023$274,200$72,400$346,600
2022$274,200$72,400$346,600
2022$207,400$67,600$275,000
2022$198,600$67,600$266,200
2022$198,600$67,600$266,200
2021$198,600$67,600$266,200
2021$198,600$67,600$266,200
2021$198,600$67,600$266,200
2021$198,600$67,600$266,200
2020$181,700$54,000$235,700
2020$181,700$54,000$235,700
2020$181,700$54,000$235,700
2020$181,700$54,000$235,700
2019$181,700$54,000$235,700
2019$181,700$54,000$235,700
2019$181,700$54,000$235,700
2019$181,700$54,000$235,700
2019$171,900$51,000$222,900
2018$171,900$51,000$222,900
2018$171,900$51,000$222,900
2018$171,900$51,000$222,900
2017$171,900$51,000$222,900
2017$171,900$51,000$222,900
2017$171,900$51,000$222,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 60/ C / Location : 6070 GRIFFINSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps