17212 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17212 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ J 1/ 23/ /
Acct#
15597
Owner
BROWN, WILLIAM E JR
Total Market Value
$626,200
Appraisal
$626,200
PID
13540
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ERINBROOK LOT 23 PLAT CAB 1/184-186
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,000$155,200$626,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,000$155,200$626,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, WILLIAM E JR
Address17212 WATERLOO RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2057
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0124/1
Sale Date06/13/2024
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, WILLIAM E JR $010124/10406/13/2024240000124
BROWN, WILLIAM E ET UX$496,99914480/0 04/24/20064480
MASON, JERALD W ET UX$293,40012720/0 04/02/20022720
MAKOLIN, JOHN P ET UX$250,00016669/0 12/19/20006669
EHMAN, DOUGLAS R II ET UX$207,6701629/129 12/22/19970
THOMAS M MOUNTJOY INC$29,9001615/153 07/25/19970
MARSHALL NATIONAL BANK & TRUST$300,00010501/227 06/01/19930
ZEAMER, STEVEN B$35,1500425/196 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,812
Replacement Cost: $530,430
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,480 1,480
FFLFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
BSMBasement 936 0
DCKDeck 200 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 260 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   4,812 2,812

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$155,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL644.00 UNITS$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,000$155,200$626,200
2025$471,000$155,200$626,200
2025$471,000$155,200$626,200
2024$454,300$115,200$569,500
2024$454,300$115,200$569,500
2024$454,300$115,200$569,500
2024$454,300$115,200$569,500
2023$454,300$115,200$569,500
2023$454,300$115,200$569,500
2023$454,300$115,200$569,500
2023$454,300$115,200$569,500
2023$454,300$115,200$569,500
2022$347,600$110,200$457,800
2022$347,600$110,200$457,800
2022$347,600$110,200$457,800
2022$347,600$110,200$457,800
2021$347,600$110,200$457,800
2021$347,600$110,200$457,800
2021$347,600$110,200$457,800
2021$347,600$110,200$457,800
2020$293,300$95,500$388,800
2020$293,300$95,500$388,800
2020$293,300$95,500$388,800
2020$286,400$95,500$381,900
2019$286,400$95,500$381,900
2019$286,400$95,500$381,900
2019$282,800$95,500$378,300
2019$282,800$95,500$378,300
2019$256,300$85,600$341,900
2018$256,300$85,600$341,900
2018$256,300$85,600$341,900
2018$256,300$85,600$341,900
2017$256,300$85,600$341,900
2017$256,300$85,600$341,900
2017$256,300$85,600$341,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,000$155,200$626,200
2025$471,000$155,200$626,200
2025$471,000$155,200$626,200
2024$454,300$115,200$569,500
2024$454,300$115,200$569,500
2024$454,300$115,200$569,500
2024$454,300$115,200$569,500
2023$454,300$115,200$569,500
2023$454,300$115,200$569,500
2023$454,300$115,200$569,500
2023$454,300$115,200$569,500
2023$454,300$115,200$569,500
2022$347,600$110,200$457,800
2022$347,600$110,200$457,800
2022$347,600$110,200$457,800
2022$347,600$110,200$457,800
2021$347,600$110,200$457,800
2021$347,600$110,200$457,800
2021$347,600$110,200$457,800
2021$347,600$110,200$457,800
2020$293,300$95,500$388,800
2020$293,300$95,500$388,800
2020$293,300$95,500$388,800
2020$286,400$95,500$381,900
2019$286,400$95,500$381,900
2019$286,400$95,500$381,900
2019$282,800$95,500$378,300
2019$282,800$95,500$378,300
2019$256,300$85,600$341,900
2018$256,300$85,600$341,900
2018$256,300$85,600$341,900
2018$256,300$85,600$341,900
2017$256,300$85,600$341,900
2017$256,300$85,600$341,900
2017$256,300$85,600$341,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ J 1/ 23/ / Location : 17212 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps