1225 FREEMAN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1225 FREEMAN DR
Parcel ID
2/ J 1/ 24/ /
Acct#
15598
Owner
TIMMONS, MARK A ET UX
Total Market Value
$619,600
Appraisal
$619,600
PID
13541
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ERINBROOK LOT 24 PLAT CAB 1/184-186
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,900$162,700$619,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,900$162,700$619,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTIMMONS, MARK A ET UX
Address1225 FREEMAN DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2017
Sale Price$396,943
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3075/0
Sale Date04/01/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TIMMONS, MARK A ET UX$396,94313075/0 04/01/20043075
B R STEPHENS ENTERPRISES INC$50,00006762/0 08/21/20026762
MOSLEY, KELLY$42,0001317/0 01/19/2001317
M S H CONSTRUCTION INC$18,0001718/457 05/10/20000
MARSHALL NATIONAL BANK & TRUST$265,0009501/231 06/01/19930
DIGGES, A HENRY$35,1500425/189 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,659
Replacement Cost: $496,584
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$456,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1550
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,571 1,571
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,088 1,088
BSMBasement 1,550 0
DCKDeck 329 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 272 0
   5,272 2,659

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,900$162,700$619,600
2025$456,900$162,700$619,600
2025$456,900$162,700$619,600
2024$444,700$122,700$567,400
2024$408,100$122,700$530,800
2024$408,100$122,700$530,800
2024$408,100$122,700$530,800
2023$408,100$122,700$530,800
2023$408,100$122,700$530,800
2023$408,100$122,700$530,800
2023$408,100$122,700$530,800
2023$408,100$122,700$530,800
2022$310,200$117,700$427,900
2022$310,200$117,700$427,900
2022$310,200$117,700$427,900
2022$310,200$117,700$427,900
2021$310,200$117,700$427,900
2021$309,600$117,700$427,300
2021$309,600$117,700$427,300
2021$309,600$117,700$427,300
2020$282,100$103,000$385,100
2020$282,100$103,000$385,100
2020$282,100$103,000$385,100
2020$282,100$103,000$385,100
2019$282,100$103,000$385,100
2019$282,100$103,000$385,100
2019$282,100$103,000$385,100
2019$282,100$103,000$385,100
2019$255,200$93,100$348,300
2018$255,200$93,100$348,300
2018$255,200$93,100$348,300
2018$255,200$93,100$348,300
2017$255,200$93,100$348,300
2017$255,200$93,100$348,300
2017$255,200$93,100$348,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,900$162,700$619,600
2025$456,900$162,700$619,600
2025$456,900$162,700$619,600
2024$444,700$122,700$567,400
2024$408,100$122,700$530,800
2024$408,100$122,700$530,800
2024$408,100$122,700$530,800
2023$408,100$122,700$530,800
2023$408,100$122,700$530,800
2023$408,100$122,700$530,800
2023$408,100$122,700$530,800
2023$408,100$122,700$530,800
2022$310,200$117,700$427,900
2022$310,200$117,700$427,900
2022$310,200$117,700$427,900
2022$310,200$117,700$427,900
2021$310,200$117,700$427,900
2021$309,600$117,700$427,300
2021$309,600$117,700$427,300
2021$309,600$117,700$427,300
2020$282,100$103,000$385,100
2020$282,100$103,000$385,100
2020$282,100$103,000$385,100
2020$282,100$103,000$385,100
2019$282,100$103,000$385,100
2019$282,100$103,000$385,100
2019$282,100$103,000$385,100
2019$282,100$103,000$385,100
2019$255,200$93,100$348,300
2018$255,200$93,100$348,300
2018$255,200$93,100$348,300
2018$255,200$93,100$348,300
2017$255,200$93,100$348,300
2017$255,200$93,100$348,300
2017$255,200$93,100$348,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ J 1/ 24/ / Location : 1225 FREEMAN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps