1245 FREEMAN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1245 FREEMAN DR
Parcel ID
2/ J 1/ 25/ /
Acct#
15599
Owner
EASTHAM, MATTHEW T ET UX
Total Market Value
$640,300
Appraisal
$640,300
PID
13542
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ERINBROOK LOT 25 PLAT CAB 1/184-186
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,600$166,700$640,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,600$166,700$640,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEASTHAM, MATTHEW T ET UX
Address1245 FREEMAN DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2017
Sale Price$349,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7036/0
Sale Date10/21/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EASTHAM, MATTHEW T ET UX$349,90017036/0 10/21/20137036
FOUNDATION RESIDENTIAL LLC$202,00116045/0 09/04/20136045
SMITH, JACQUES O$232,00015176/0 10/03/20005176
WOOD, JAMES D ET AL$30,0001645/260 05/27/19980
EASTERN SAVINGS BANK FSB$404,3989547/390 01/27/19950
HARTWOOD HOMES INC (EASTERN SAV BK)$35,1500418/71 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,481
Replacement Cost: $529,653
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$471,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area1232
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
OVROverhang 17 17
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 1,024 0
GARGarage 552 0
OPROpen Porch 220 0
   5,509 2,481

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,600$166,700$640,300
2025$473,600$166,700$640,300
2025$473,600$166,700$640,300
2024$448,100$126,700$574,800
2024$448,100$126,700$574,800
2024$448,100$126,700$574,800
2024$448,100$126,700$574,800
2023$448,100$126,700$574,800
2023$448,100$126,700$574,800
2023$448,100$126,700$574,800
2023$448,100$126,700$574,800
2023$448,100$126,700$574,800
2022$351,200$121,700$472,900
2022$351,200$121,700$472,900
2022$351,200$121,700$472,900
2022$351,200$121,700$472,900
2021$351,200$121,700$472,900
2021$351,200$121,700$472,900
2021$351,200$121,700$472,900
2021$351,200$121,700$472,900
2020$288,700$107,000$395,700
2020$288,700$107,000$395,700
2020$288,700$107,000$395,700
2020$288,700$107,000$395,700
2019$288,700$107,000$395,700
2019$288,700$107,000$395,700
2019$288,700$107,000$395,700
2019$288,700$107,000$395,700
2019$262,800$97,100$359,900
2018$262,800$97,100$359,900
2018$262,800$97,100$359,900
2018$262,800$97,100$359,900
2017$262,800$97,100$359,900
2017$262,800$94,600$357,400
2017$262,800$94,600$357,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,600$166,700$640,300
2025$473,600$166,700$640,300
2025$473,600$166,700$640,300
2024$448,100$126,700$574,800
2024$448,100$126,700$574,800
2024$448,100$126,700$574,800
2024$448,100$126,700$574,800
2023$448,100$126,700$574,800
2023$448,100$126,700$574,800
2023$448,100$126,700$574,800
2023$448,100$126,700$574,800
2023$448,100$126,700$574,800
2022$351,200$121,700$472,900
2022$351,200$121,700$472,900
2022$351,200$121,700$472,900
2022$351,200$121,700$472,900
2021$351,200$121,700$472,900
2021$351,200$121,700$472,900
2021$351,200$121,700$472,900
2021$351,200$121,700$472,900
2020$288,700$107,000$395,700
2020$288,700$107,000$395,700
2020$288,700$107,000$395,700
2020$288,700$107,000$395,700
2019$288,700$107,000$395,700
2019$288,700$107,000$395,700
2019$288,700$107,000$395,700
2019$288,700$107,000$395,700
2019$262,800$97,100$359,900
2018$262,800$97,100$359,900
2018$262,800$97,100$359,900
2018$262,800$97,100$359,900
2017$262,800$97,100$359,900
2017$262,800$94,600$357,400
2017$262,800$94,600$357,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ J 1/ 25/ / Location : 1245 FREEMAN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps