1275 FREEMAN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1275 FREEMAN DR
Parcel ID
2/ J 1/ 27/ /
Acct#
15601
Owner
PILCHER, WILLIAM S ET UX
Total Market Value
$680,100
Appraisal
$680,100
PID
13544
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ERINBROOK LOT 27 PLAT CAB 1/184-186
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,400$163,700$680,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,400$163,700$680,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPILCHER, WILLIAM S ET UX
Address1275 FREEMAN DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2017
Sale Price$416,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4595/0
Sale Date07/08/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PILCHER, WILLIAM S ET UX$416,00014595/0 07/08/20134595
CLATER, CHARLES R JR ET UX$29,0001607/528 04/28/19970
EASTERN SAVINGS BANK FSB$404,3989547/390 01/27/19950
HARTWOOD HOMES INC (EASTERN SAV BK)$35,1500418/71 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,093
Replacement Cost: $578,506
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$514,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area728
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,516 1,516
OVROverhang 37 37
BSMBasement 1,540 0
DCKDeck 708 0
GARGarage 528 0
   5,869 3,093

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,400$163,700$680,100
2025$516,400$163,700$680,100
2025$516,400$163,700$680,100
2024$493,800$123,700$617,500
2024$493,800$123,700$617,500
2024$493,800$123,700$617,500
2024$486,900$123,700$610,600
2023$486,900$123,700$610,600
2023$486,900$123,700$610,600
2023$486,900$123,700$610,600
2023$486,900$123,700$610,600
2023$486,900$123,700$610,600
2022$374,100$118,700$492,800
2022$374,100$118,700$492,800
2022$374,100$118,700$492,800
2022$374,100$118,700$492,800
2021$374,100$118,700$492,800
2021$374,100$118,700$492,800
2021$374,100$118,700$492,800
2021$374,100$118,700$492,800
2020$313,200$104,000$417,200
2020$313,200$104,000$417,200
2020$313,200$104,000$417,200
2020$313,200$104,000$417,200
2019$313,200$104,000$417,200
2019$313,200$104,000$417,200
2019$313,200$104,000$417,200
2019$313,200$104,000$417,200
2019$284,100$94,100$378,200
2018$284,100$94,100$378,200
2018$284,100$94,100$378,200
2018$284,100$94,100$378,200
2017$284,100$94,100$378,200
2017$284,100$94,100$378,200
2017$284,100$94,100$378,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,400$163,700$680,100
2025$516,400$163,700$680,100
2025$516,400$163,700$680,100
2024$493,800$123,700$617,500
2024$493,800$123,700$617,500
2024$493,800$123,700$617,500
2024$486,900$123,700$610,600
2023$486,900$123,700$610,600
2023$486,900$123,700$610,600
2023$486,900$123,700$610,600
2023$486,900$123,700$610,600
2023$486,900$123,700$610,600
2022$374,100$118,700$492,800
2022$374,100$118,700$492,800
2022$374,100$118,700$492,800
2022$374,100$118,700$492,800
2021$374,100$118,700$492,800
2021$374,100$118,700$492,800
2021$374,100$118,700$492,800
2021$374,100$118,700$492,800
2020$313,200$104,000$417,200
2020$313,200$104,000$417,200
2020$313,200$104,000$417,200
2020$313,200$104,000$417,200
2019$313,200$104,000$417,200
2019$313,200$104,000$417,200
2019$313,200$104,000$417,200
2019$313,200$104,000$417,200
2019$284,100$94,100$378,200
2018$284,100$94,100$378,200
2018$284,100$94,100$378,200
2018$284,100$94,100$378,200
2017$284,100$94,100$378,200
2017$284,100$94,100$378,200
2017$284,100$94,100$378,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ J 1/ 27/ / Location : 1275 FREEMAN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps