1293 FREEMAN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1293 FREEMAN DR
Parcel ID
2/ J 1/ 28/ /
Acct#
15602
Owner
BATTS, GILBERT M ET UX
Total Market Value
$574,400
Appraisal
$574,400
PID
13545
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ERINBROOK LOT 28 PLAT CAB 1/184-186
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,400$158,000$574,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,400$158,000$574,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBATTS, GILBERT M ET UX
Address1293 FREEMAN DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$30,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 627/197
Sale Date08/25/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BATTS, GILBERT M ET UX$30,0001627/197 08/25/19970
EASTERN SAVINGS BANK FSB$404,3989547/390 01/27/19950
HARTWOOD HOMES INC (EASTERN SAV BK)$35,1500418/71 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,225
Replacement Cost: $470,500
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.47
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1509
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,509 1,509
FUSFinished Upper Story 708 708
OVROverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 1,509 0
DCKDeck 360 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 420 0
PTOPatio 350 0
UATUnfinished Attic 264 0
   5,612 2,225

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,400$158,000$574,400
2025$416,400$158,000$574,400
2025$416,400$158,000$574,400
2024$404,500$118,000$522,500
2024$454,300$118,000$572,300
2024$454,300$118,000$572,300
2024$454,300$118,000$572,300
2023$454,300$118,000$572,300
2023$454,300$118,000$572,300
2023$454,300$118,000$572,300
2023$454,300$118,000$572,300
2023$454,300$118,000$572,300
2022$303,900$113,000$416,900
2022$303,900$113,000$416,900
2022$327,000$113,000$440,000
2022$327,000$113,000$440,000
2021$327,000$113,000$440,000
2021$327,000$113,000$440,000
2021$327,000$113,000$440,000
2021$327,000$113,000$440,000
2020$280,100$98,300$378,400
2020$280,100$98,300$378,400
2020$280,100$98,300$378,400
2020$280,100$98,300$378,400
2019$280,100$98,300$378,400
2019$280,100$98,300$378,400
2019$280,100$98,300$378,400
2019$280,100$98,300$378,400
2019$249,700$88,400$338,100
2018$249,700$88,400$338,100
2018$249,700$88,400$338,100
2018$249,700$88,400$338,100
2017$249,700$88,400$338,100
2017$249,700$88,400$338,100
2017$249,700$88,400$338,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,400$158,000$574,400
2025$416,400$158,000$574,400
2025$416,400$158,000$574,400
2024$404,500$118,000$522,500
2024$454,300$118,000$572,300
2024$454,300$118,000$572,300
2024$454,300$118,000$572,300
2023$454,300$118,000$572,300
2023$454,300$118,000$572,300
2023$454,300$118,000$572,300
2023$454,300$118,000$572,300
2023$454,300$118,000$572,300
2022$303,900$113,000$416,900
2022$303,900$113,000$416,900
2022$327,000$113,000$440,000
2022$327,000$113,000$440,000
2021$327,000$113,000$440,000
2021$327,000$113,000$440,000
2021$327,000$113,000$440,000
2021$327,000$113,000$440,000
2020$280,100$98,300$378,400
2020$280,100$98,300$378,400
2020$280,100$98,300$378,400
2020$280,100$98,300$378,400
2019$280,100$98,300$378,400
2019$280,100$98,300$378,400
2019$280,100$98,300$378,400
2019$280,100$98,300$378,400
2019$249,700$88,400$338,100
2018$249,700$88,400$338,100
2018$249,700$88,400$338,100
2018$249,700$88,400$338,100
2017$249,700$88,400$338,100
2017$249,700$88,400$338,100
2017$249,700$88,400$338,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ J 1/ 28/ / Location : 1293 FREEMAN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps